jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Sales Insurance Advisor

salary 10,000 - 50,000 /month(includes target based)
company-logo
job companyLife Insurance Corporation Of India
job location Work from home
job experience0 - 1 years Experience in Sales / Business Development
99 Openings
work_from_home Work From Home
part_time Part Time

Skills Required

Cold Calling
Lead Generation
Wiring

Job Highlights

qualification
10th Pass and above
gender
All genders
jobShift
10:00 AM - 08:00 PM | 5 days working
star
PAN Card, Aadhar Card, Bank Account

Job Description

We are looking for a Insurance Advisor to join our team at at Life Insurance Corporation Of India . The role requires identifying new business opportunities, building long-lasting client relationships, and driving revenue growth. The ideal candidate for this role must have a passion for sales, excellent communication skills, and a proven record of closing deals.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Identify and approach potential clients to generate leads and drive sales growth.

  • Present and promote products or services to prospective customers.

  • Maintain strong relationships with existing clients and motivate them to repeat business.

  • Prepare and deliver sales pitches tailored to client needs.

  • Achieve monthly and quarterly sales targets.

  • Stay informed on market trends and competitor activities.

  • Prepare reports on sales performance and client feedback.

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is 10th Pass and 0 - 1 years of experience. Applicants should have strong negotiation skills, a customer-first approach, and the ability to work in a fast-paced environment.


Other Details

  • It is a Part Time Sales / Business Development job for candidates with 0 - 1 years of experience.

More about this Sales Insurance Advisor job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Sales Insurance Advisor job?
    Ans : To apply for this Sales Insurance Advisor job, candidates should have skills like Cold Calling, Lead Generation, Wiring along with 0-1 years of experience.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this Sales Insurance Advisor job ranges between ₹10,000-₹50,000 per month. This is a Part Time job.
  3. What are the working days and timings for this job?
    Ans : This Sales Insurance Advisor job has 5 days working days and timings from 10:00 AM - 08:00 PM.
  4. Is this a work from home job?
    Ans : This is a work from home job and can be done remotely.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 99 openings available for this position.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Sales Insurance Advisor job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. What are the key responsibilities of this Sales Insurance Advisor job?
    Ans : As a Sales Insurance Advisor, key responsibilities include skills like Cold Calling, Lead Generation, Wiring. This role is part of Sales / Business Development category.
  8. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Sales Insurance Advisor job is located in Kalyan (East), Mumbai.
  9. What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
    Ans : A candidate with skills like Cold Calling, Lead Generation, Wiring along with 0-1 years of experience is ideal for this Sales Insurance Advisor job.
  10. Why should you apply for this Sales Insurance Advisor job?
    Ans : This Sales Insurance Advisor job offers a salary between ₹10,000-₹50,000 per month. This is a Part Time opportunity and has 99 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

5

Skills Required

Cold Calling, Lead Generation, Wiring

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 15000 - ₹ 50000

Contact Person

Kumari Khusbhu

Interview Address

Kalyan (East), Mumbai, Kalyan (East), Mumbai
Posted 10+ days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 50,000 - 65,000 per month
Maxlife Insurance
Work from home
Skills: Other INDUSTRY, ,, Cold Calling, Wiring, Lead Generation
New
50 Openings
₹ 15,000 - 70,000 per month *
Vishwakarma Machinery
Work from home
Skills: B2B Sales INDUSTRY, Lead Generation, ,, Wiring
New
Incentives included
50 Openings
₹ 20,000 - 85,000 per month *
Pratham Finance Consultancy
Goregaon (West), Mumbai
Skills: Loan/ Credit Card INDUSTRY, ,, Lead Generation, Wiring, Computer Knowledge
Incentives included
53 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates