jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Sales Executive

salary 20,000 - 24,500 /month
company-logo
job companyVicta Earlyjobs Technologies Private Limited
job location Kadubeesanahalli, Bangalore
job experience0 - 4 years Experience in Telesales / Telemarketing
25 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Communication Skill

Job Highlights

sales
Languages: Hindi
qualification
12th Pass and above
gender
All genders
jobShift
6 days working | Day Shift

Job Description

TATA AIA – Process (BPM)

✨ We’re Hiring Experienced Candidates!

👉 Role: Tele sales

👉 For Experienced: ₹24,500 CTC (₹20000 In-Hand).

👉 Languages Required: Hindi + English(must have good communication skills).

👉 Process Type: Voice Process .

👉 Quality Standard: V5 Quality.

👉 Min 6 months experience in sales and 6 months experience is fine .

✅ Why Join Us?

Attractive salary packages

6 DAYS Working and one rotational weekoff.

Career growth & professional work environment.

📍 Office Location: Kadubesanahalli, Krishna Tech Park, near Marathahalli, Bangalore

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Telesales / Telemarketing job for candidates with 0 - 4 years of experience.

More about this Sales Executive job

  1. Can freshers or experienced candidates apply for this Sales Executive role?
    Ans : Candidates who have a 12th Pass and above qualification with 0-4 years of experience can apply for this Sales Executive role.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this Sales Executive job ranges between ₹20,000-₹24,500 per month. This is a Full Time job.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Sales Executive job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Kadubeesanahalli, Bangalore.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 25 openings available for this position.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Sales Executive job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. What are the key responsibilities of this Sales Executive job?
    Ans : As a Sales Executive, key responsibilities include skills like Communication Skill. This role is part of Telesales / Telemarketing category.
  8. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Sales Executive job is located in Kadubeesanahalli, Bangalore.
  9. What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
    Ans : A candidate with skills like Communication Skill along with 0-4 years of experience is ideal for this Sales Executive job.
  10. Why should you apply for this Sales Executive job?
    Ans : This Sales Executive job offers a salary between ₹20,000-₹24,500 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 25 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

Communication Skill, telesalesinsuranceBPO voice process experience

Shift

Day

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 20000 - ₹ 24500

Regional Languages

Hindi

English Proficiency

Yes

Contact Person

Asha

Interview Address

Krishna Tech Park, Kaverappa Layout Kadubeesanahalli Bengaluru PIN: 560103, Kadubeesanahalli, Bangalore
Posted 2 days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 25,000 - 39,000 per month *
Infinity Learn
Bellandur, Bangalore
0 - 6+ years Experience in Telesales / Telemarketing
Incentives included
50 Openings
₹ 21,500 - 27,000 per month
Globiva
Kadubeesanahalli, Bangalore
0 - 1 years Experience in Telesales / Telemarketing
New
50 Openings
₹ 21,000 - 25,000 per month
Globiva
Kadubeesanahalli, Bangalore
SkillsCommunication Skill, International Calling, Domestic Calling, Outbound/Cold Calling, Wiring
50 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates