Skills: Smartphone, Bank Account, Servicing, Installation, Aadhar Card, 2-Wheeler Driving Licence, Bike, Repairing, PAN Card
Day shift
12th pass
Waterwala Labs is actively hiring for the position of RO Water Filter Technician in the Technician category. The job role comes with additional perk like Insurance. This position is suitable for candidates with up to 0 - 6 months of experience. You can earn up to ₹50000 per month. Applicants must have essential documents like PAN Card, Aadhar Card, 2-Wheeler Driving Licence, Bank Account to qualify for the position. This job role is located in R.T. Nagar, Bangalore. This position comes with a Fixed pay setup.
Skills: Bank Account, Aadhar Card, 2-Wheeler Driving Licence, PAN Card, 2- wheeler Driving
Day shift
Below 10th
This position is suitable for candidates with up to 0 - 6+ years of experience. You can earn up to ₹50000 per month. Applicants must have essential documents like PAN Card, Aadhar Card, 2-Wheeler Driving Licence, Bank Account to qualify for the position. Quess Corp is actively hiring for the position of Cleaner in the Electrician category. This position comes with a Fixed pay setup. It is a Full Time role with Day Shift and a 6 days working week. Candidates must possess 2- wheeler Driving for this role.
Applicants should have at least a Graduate degree or certificate. Additional PF, Medical Benefits may be provided based on the position and company policies. Join Adhrit India Management as a Video Editor in the Video Editor sector. The role offers Fixed salary structure. This position is suitable for candidates with up to 2 - 5 years of experience. You can earn up to ₹60000 per month. Candidates must possess Adobe Photoshop, Adobe Premiere Pro, Magix Movie for this role.
Skills: Bank Account, 2-Wheeler Driving Licence, PAN Card, Bike, Aadhar Card, Two-Wheeler Driving, Smartphone
Day shift
Below 10th
Courier/packaging delivery
Join Nandini Logistics as a Delivery Boy in the Delivery sector. Candidates must possess Two-Wheeler Driving for this role. The vacancy is in Sundara Nagar, Bangalore. Applicants must have essential documents like PAN Card, Aadhar Card, 2-Wheeler Driving Licence, Bank Account to qualify for the position. Candidates Below 10th can apply for this job position. Candidate should have access to Bike, Smartphone to apply for this role.
Skills: SEO, Digital Campaigns, Google Analytics, Social Media, Google AdWords
Day shift
Graduate
The role is Full Time, with Day Shift and a 5 days working week. To qualify for this job role, the candidate must have skills such as SEO, Google Analytics, Google AdWords, Digital Campaigns, Social Media. This role is open to candidates with up to 2 - 5 years of experience and monthly earning will be ₹60000. The job role comes with additional perk like PF, Medical Benefits. The role requires candidates who have a Graduate degree/certificate. The role offers Fixed salary structure.
9th Block Sir M Vishweshwaraiah Layout,, Bangalore
Skills: Bike, Smartphone, Aadhar Card, PAN Card, Two-Wheeler Driving, 2-Wheeler Driving Licence, Cycle
Incentives included
Day shift
Below 10th
Food/grocery delivery
This job role is located in 9th Block Sir M Vishweshwaraiah Layout,, Bangalore. To qualify for this job role, the candidate must have skills such as Two-Wheeler Driving. It is a Full Time / Part Time role with Day Shift and a 6 days working week. The job role comes with additional perk like Insurance, Medical Benefits. Blinkit is actively hiring for the position of Delivery Boy in the Delivery category. Candidate should have access to Bike, Smartphone, Cycle to apply for this role.
Skills: Communication Skill, Computer Knowledge, Wiring, Outbound/Cold Calling, MS Excel
Incentives included
Day shift
Graduate
Education
Join Intellipaat Software Solutions as a Inside Sales Executive in the Telesales / Telemarketing sector. This position comes with a Fixed + Incentives pay setup. This job role is located in Arekere, Bangalore. The job role comes with additional perk like Insurance, PF, Medical Benefits. The role is Full Time, with Day Shift and a 6 days working week. Candidates must possess Computer Knowledge, MS Excel, Outbound/Cold Calling, Wiring, Communication Skill for this role.
Skills: Communication Skill, Outbound/Cold Calling, Domestic Calling
Day shift
Graduate
Education
The vacancy is in M.G Road, Bangalore. The role offers Fixed salary structure. Applicants should have at least a Graduate degree or certificate. Candidates must possess Domestic Calling, Outbound/Cold Calling, Communication Skill for this role. Join Jobs Pedia as a Academic Advisor in the Telesales / Telemarketing sector. Additional PF may be provided based on the position and company policies.
Skills: Communication Skill, Wiring, Outbound/Cold Calling, Computer Knowledge
Incentives included
Day shift
12th pass
Loan/ credit card
Falcon Financial is actively hiring for the position of Loan Sales in the Telesales / Telemarketing category. This position comes with a Fixed + Incentives pay setup. It is a Full Time role with Day Shift and a 6 days working week. Candidates must possess Computer Knowledge, Outbound/Cold Calling, Wiring, Communication Skill for this role. The vacancy is in Nagavara, Bangalore. Applicants should have at least a 12th Pass degree or certificate.
6 - 72 months Experience in Customer Support / TeleCaller
Day shift
Graduate
B2c sales
This role is open to candidates with up to 6 - 72 months of experience and monthly earning will be ₹45000. The role offers Fixed salary structure. Applicants should have at least a Graduate degree or certificate. The job role comes with additional perk like PF. The vacancy is in HSR Layout, Bangalore. Proficiency in Hindi will be considered a plus.
Join Everest Fleet as a Cab Driver in the Driver sector. This position comes with a Fixed pay setup. Candidates Below 10th are ideal for this role. This role is open to candidates with up to 0 - 6 years of experience and monthly earning will be ₹40000. The role is Full Time, with Day Shift and a 6 days working week.
Join Nandini Logistics as a Delivery Boy in the Delivery sector. This position comes with a Fixed pay setup. This role is open to candidates with up to 0 - 1 years of experience and monthly earning will be ₹45000. The job role comes with additional perk like Insurance. The vacancy is in Kasavanhalli, Bangalore. To qualify for this job role, the candidate must have skills such as Two-Wheeler Driving, Navigation Skills.
Skills: Smartphone, Aadhar Card, Area Knowledge, Bike, Two-Wheeler Driving, Navigation Skills, RC, 2-Wheeler Driving Licence, PAN Card, Bank Account
Day shift
10th pass
Courier/packaging delivery,e-commerce
Join Nandini Logistics as a Delivery Boy in the Delivery sector. This position comes with a Fixed pay setup. The role is Full Time / Part Time, with Day Shift and a 6 days working week. Additional Meal, Insurance may be provided based on the position and company policies. This job role is located in BEL Road, Bangalore. To qualify for this job role, the candidate must have skills such as Area Knowledge, Two-Wheeler Driving, Navigation Skills.
The role is Full Time, with Day Shift and a 6 days working week. This position comes with a Fixed pay setup. Join Everest Fleet as a Cab Driver in the Security Guard sector. Candidates Below 10th can apply for this job position. This role is open to candidates with up to 0 - 6 years of experience and monthly earning will be ₹40000.
It is a Full Time role with Day Shift and a 6 days working week. The role offers Fixed salary structure. Everest Fleet is actively hiring for the position of Cab Driver in the Warehouse / Logistics category. Candidates Below 10th are ideal for this role. This position is suitable for candidates with up to 0 - 6 years of experience. You can earn up to ₹40000 per month.
Candidates Below 10th are ideal for this role. This position comes with a Fixed pay setup. It is a Full Time role with Day Shift and a 6 days working week. Everest Fleet is actively hiring for the position of Cab Driver in the Delivery category. This position is suitable for candidates with up to 0 - 6 years of experience. You can earn up to ₹40000 per month.
Candidates Below 10th are ideal for this role. The role offers Fixed salary structure. This role is open to candidates with up to 0 - 6 years of experience and monthly earning will be ₹40000. Everest Fleet is actively hiring for the position of Cab Driver in the Mechanic category. It is a Full Time role with Day Shift and a 6 days working week.
Skills: Outbound/Cold Calling, Lead Generation, Domestic Calling, Communication Skill
Day shift
Graduate
Education
Join Jobs Pedia as a Lead Generation Executive in the Telesales / Telemarketing sector. This position comes with a Fixed pay setup. The vacancy is in M.G Road, Bangalore. Additional PF may be provided based on the position and company policies. The role requires candidates who have a Graduate degree/certificate. Candidates must possess Domestic Calling, Lead Generation, Outbound/Cold Calling, Communication Skill for this role.
This role is open to candidates with up to 0 - 6 years of experience and monthly earning will be ₹40000. The role offers Fixed salary structure. Everest Fleet is actively hiring for the position of Cab Driver in the Mechanic category. Candidates Below 10th are ideal for this role. It is a Full Time role with Day Shift and a 6 days working week.
Join Everest Fleet as a Cab Driver in the Security Guard sector. This position comes with a Fixed pay setup. Candidates Below 10th can apply for this job position. This position is suitable for candidates with up to 0 - 6 years of experience. You can earn up to ₹40000 per month. The role is Full Time, with Day Shift and a 6 days working week.
Posted a day ago
Stay updated with your job applies
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates
How to apply for the latest Day shift job openings in Bangalore?
Ans: You can find the latest Day shift job openings in Bangalore at Job Hai. Select Day shift jobs from top companies in Bangalore and click apply to schedule an interview.
What are the other popular cities to find Day shift jobs?
How to find and apply for Day shift jobs in Bangalore using the Job Hai app?
Ans: You can easily find and apply for Day shift jobs Bangalore on Job Hai app. Just follow these steps:
Download Job Hai app
Sign up/Login using your mobile number and complete your profile
Select city as Bangalore
Select from the various Day shift jobs in Bangalore and schedule an interview by calling the HR directly
How many Day shift jobs are there in Bangalore on Job Hai?
Ans: We have a total of 10573 Day shift jobs currently in Bangalore. New jobs are added everyday. Come back again tomorrow and apply to new Day shift jobs in Bangalore.
What are the other Popular Day shift jobs in Bangalore