jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Telesales Business Development Executive

salary 25,000 - 35,000 /month
company-logo
job companyUnext Learning
job location M.G Road, Bangalore
job experience1 - 6 years Experience in Telesales / Telemarketing
10 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

International Calling
Lead Generation
Outbound/Cold Calling
Wiring
Communication Skill

Job Highlights

sales
Sales Type: B2C Sales
sales
Languages: Hindi
qualification
Graduate and above
gender
Males Only
jobShift
6 days working | Day Shift
star
Job Benefits: Insurance, PF, Medical Benefits

Job Description

We are looking for a Business Development Executive to join our team at UNEXT LEARNING. This role involves managing essential data processes, ensuring accuracy, and providing administrative support. Get a salary of ₹25,000 - ₹35,000 along with career growth opportunities in a collaborative environment.

Key Responsibilities:



  • Maintain data and ensure it is accessible for seamless operations.

  • Verify information, spot data discrepancies, and resolve them promptly.

  • Organize and manage both digital and physical records to optimize access.

  • Assist in various administrative functions to support department efficiency.

  • Generate and present reports to internal teams for informed decision-making.

  • Handle all sensitive data with strict confidentiality.



Job Requirements:


The minimum qualification for this role is Graduate and 1 - 6 years of experience. The position requires strong organizational skills, attention to detail, and the ability to handle multiple tasks.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Telesales / Telemarketing job for candidates with 1 - 6 years of experience.

More about this Telesales Business Development Executive job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Telesales Business Development Executive job?
    Ans : To apply for this Telesales Business Development Executive job, candidates should have skills like International Calling, Lead Generation, Outbound/Cold Calling, Wiring, Communication Skill along with 1-6 years of experience.
  2. How much can you earn in this position?
    Ans : You can earn between ₹25,000-₹35,000 per month in this Telesales Business Development Executive position.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Telesales Business Development Executive job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in M.G Road, Bangalore.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 10 openings available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have a Graduate and above qualification with 1-6 years of experience can apply for this Telesales Business Development Executive job. Only male candidates can apply.
  7. What work will you do in this role?
    Ans : As a Telesales Business Development Executive, you will work on skills like International Calling, Lead Generation, Outbound/Cold Calling, Wiring, Communication Skill.
  8. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Telesales Business Development Executive job is located in M.G Road, Bangalore.
  9. What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
    Ans : A candidate with skills like International Calling, Lead Generation, Outbound/Cold Calling, Wiring, Communication Skill along with 1-6 years of experience is ideal for this Telesales Business Development Executive job.
  10. Why should you apply for this Telesales Business Development Executive job?
    Ans : This Telesales Business Development Executive job offers a salary between ₹25,000-₹35,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 10 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

PF, Insurance, Medical Benefits

Skills Required

International Calling, Outbound/Cold Calling, Wiring, Lead Generation, Communication Skill, sales, B2C sales, edtech sales, telecalling, telesales

Shift

Day

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 25000 - ₹ 35000

Regional Languages

Hindi

English Proficiency

Yes

Contact Person

Garima
Posted 12 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 28,000 - 45,000 per month
Unext Learning
M.G Road, Bangalore
SkillsLead Generation, Communication Skill, International Calling, Outbound/Cold Calling, Wiring
New
10 Openings
₹ 25,000 - 35,000 per month
Hutchinson Company India Private Limited
Ashok Nagar, Central Bangalore, Bangalore
SkillsDomestic Calling, Wiring, Outbound/Cold Calling, Communication Skill, Computer Knowledge
New
5 Openings
₹ 40,000 - 60,000 per month *
Practo Technologies Private Limited
Koramangala, Bangalore
SkillsOutbound/Cold Calling, Communication Skill, Lead Generation, Computer Knowledge, Wiring, Domestic Calling
Incentives included
99 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates