jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Soft Skills Trainer

salary 18,000 - 22,000 /month
company-logo
job companyInnovation Comes Jointly
job location Field job
job location ADA Colony, Naini, Allahabad
job experience1 - 3 years Experience in Teacher / Tutor
10 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Computer Knowledge
Content Development
Lesson Planning

Job Highlights

qualification
Graduate and above
gender
Males Only
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working
star
Job Benefits: Meal
star
PAN Card, Aadhar Card, Bank Account

Job Description

We are looking for Soft skill trainer to join our team Innovation Comes Jointly with expertise in soft skill and personality development content delivery and present able personality .

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Teacher / Tutor job for candidates with 1 - 3 years of experience.

More about this Soft Skills Trainer job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Soft Skills Trainer job?
    Ans : To apply for this Soft Skills Trainer job, candidates should have skills like Computer Knowledge, Content Development, Lesson Planning along with 1-3 years of experience.
  2. How much can you earn in this position?
    Ans : You can earn between ₹18,000-₹22,000 per month in this Soft Skills Trainer position.
  3. What is the work schedule for this Soft Skills Trainer job?
    Ans : This Soft Skills Trainer job has 6 days working days and timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in ADA Colony, Naini, Allahabad.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Soft Skills Trainer job?
    Ans : There are 10 vacancies for this Soft Skills Trainer role.
  6. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates with a Graduate and above qualification and 1-3 years of experience are eligible to apply for this Soft Skills Trainer role. Only male candidates are eligible.
  7. What work will you do in this role?
    Ans : As a Soft Skills Trainer, you will work on skills like Computer Knowledge, Content Development, Lesson Planning.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Soft Skills Trainer position is ADA Colony, Naini, Allahabad.
  9. Who is the right fit for this Soft Skills Trainer job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like Computer Knowledge, Content Development, Lesson Planning with 1-3 years of experience is the right fit for this Soft Skills Trainer job.
  10. What makes this Soft Skills Trainer job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Soft Skills Trainer job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹18,000-₹22,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 10 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

Meal

Skills Required

Lesson Planning, Content Development, Computer Knowledge

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 18000 - ₹ 22000

Contact Person

Adarsh Shukla

Interview Address

Vinayak Centre Plaza, Near Smart Bazar Civil Lines, Civil Lines, Allahabad
Posted 2 days ago
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates