Skills: Cycle, PAN Card, RC, Smartphone, Two-Wheeler Driving, 2-Wheeler Driving Licence, Bike, Aadhar Card
Flexible shift
Below 10th
Food/grocery delivery
It is a Full Time / Part Time role with Flexible Shift and a 6 days working week. The role offers Fixed salary structure. Candidates Below 10th are ideal for this role. Additional Insurance may be provided based on the position and company policies. This position is suitable for candidates with up to 0 - 3 years of experience. You can earn up to ₹60000 per month. Candidates must possess Two-Wheeler Driving for this role.
Skills: Smartphone, Bike, PAN Card, Bank Account, RC, Cycle, 2-Wheeler Driving Licence, Aadhar Card, Two-Wheeler Driving
Flexible shift
Below 10th
Food/grocery delivery
This job role is located in Zirakpur, Chandigarh. To qualify for this job role, the candidate must have skills such as Two-Wheeler Driving. This position is suitable for candidates with up to 0 - 3 years of experience. You can earn up to ₹60000 per month. Having access to Bike, Smartphone, Cycle is important for the job role. Swiggy is actively hiring for the position of Delivery Boy in the Delivery category. The role offers Fixed salary structure.
Skills: 2-Wheeler Driving Licence, PAN Card, Smartphone, Two-Wheeler Driving, Bank Account, Aadhar Card, Bike, Cycle, RC
Flexible shift
Below 10th
Food/grocery delivery
The role is Full Time / Part Time, with Flexible Shift and a 6 days working week. Candidates must possess Two-Wheeler Driving for this role. This role is open to candidates with up to 0 - 3 years of experience and monthly earning will be ₹60000. Applicants must have essential documents like PAN Card, RC, Aadhar Card, 2-Wheeler Driving Licence, Bank Account to qualify for the position. Candidates Below 10th are ideal for this role. Having access to Bike, Smartphone, Cycle is important for the job role.
Skills: Aadhar Card, Cycle, 2-Wheeler Driving Licence, Two-Wheeler Driving, RC, PAN Card, Bank Account, Bike, Smartphone
Flexible shift
Below 10th
Food/grocery delivery
Swiggy is actively hiring for the position of Delivery Boy in the Delivery category. Candidates must possess Two-Wheeler Driving for this role. This job role is located in Mohali, Chandigarh. The job role comes with additional perk like Insurance. Candidates Below 10th can apply for this job position. This position comes with a Fixed pay setup.
Skills: Bank Account, Cycle, Aadhar Card, Smartphone, Two-Wheeler Driving, RC, PAN Card, 2-Wheeler Driving Licence, Bike
Flexible shift
Below 10th
Food/grocery delivery
Swiggy is actively hiring for the position of Delivery Boy in the Delivery category. This position comes with a Fixed pay setup. The role is Full Time / Part Time, with Flexible Shift and a 6 days working week. To qualify for this job role, the candidate must have skills such as Two-Wheeler Driving. This job role is located in Mohali, Chandigarh. Important documents required for the role are PAN Card, RC, Aadhar Card, 2-Wheeler Driving Licence, Bank Account.
Skills: Two-Wheeler Driving, Bank Account, PAN Card, RC, Smartphone, Cycle, 2-Wheeler Driving Licence, Bike, Aadhar Card
Flexible shift
Below 10th
Food/grocery delivery
Candidates Below 10th are ideal for this role. Candidates must possess Two-Wheeler Driving for this role. The vacancy is in Zirakpur, Chandigarh. The job role comes with additional perk like Insurance. It is a Full Time / Part Time role with Flexible Shift and a 6 days working week. Important documents required for the role are PAN Card, RC, Aadhar Card, 2-Wheeler Driving Licence, Bank Account.
Skills: Cycle, 2-Wheeler Driving Licence, RC, Bike, Bank Account, PAN Card, Two-Wheeler Driving, Smartphone, Aadhar Card
Flexible shift
Below 10th
Food/grocery delivery
Candidates Below 10th can apply for this job position. To qualify for this job role, the candidate must have skills such as Two-Wheeler Driving. Join Swiggy as a Delivery Boy in the Delivery sector. Candidate should have access to Bike, Smartphone, Cycle to apply for this role. This position is suitable for candidates with up to 0 - 3 years of experience. You can earn up to ₹60000 per month. Additional Insurance may be provided based on the position and company policies.
Skills: Cycle, Smartphone, Bike, RC, Two-Wheeler Driving, 2-Wheeler Driving Licence, Bank Account, Aadhar Card, PAN Card
Flexible shift
Below 10th
Food/grocery delivery
Swiggy is actively hiring for the position of Delivery Boy in the Delivery category. Having access to Bike, Smartphone, Cycle is important for the job role. The vacancy is in Mohali, Chandigarh. The role offers Fixed salary structure. Candidates Below 10th are ideal for this role. The job role comes with additional perk like Insurance.
Skills: RC, 2-Wheeler Driving Licence, Bank Account, Smartphone, Bike, Cycle, Aadhar Card, PAN Card, Two-Wheeler Driving
Flexible shift
Below 10th
Food/grocery delivery
This role is open to candidates with up to 0 - 3 years of experience and monthly earning will be ₹60000. To qualify for this job role, the candidate must have skills such as Two-Wheeler Driving. Candidates Below 10th can apply for this job position. Additional Insurance may be provided based on the position and company policies. It is a Full Time / Part Time role with Flexible Shift and a 6 days working week. Candidate should have access to Bike, Smartphone, Cycle to apply for this role.
Skills: Two-Wheeler Driving, 2-Wheeler Driving Licence, Aadhar Card, Smartphone, Bike, RC, Cycle, Bank Account, PAN Card
Flexible shift
Below 10th
Food/grocery delivery
It is a Full Time / Part Time role with Flexible Shift and a 6 days working week. Additional Insurance may be provided based on the position and company policies. This position is suitable for candidates with up to 0 - 6+ years of experience. You can earn up to ₹45000 per month. To qualify for this job role, the candidate must have skills such as Two-Wheeler Driving. Candidates Below 10th can apply for this job position. This position comes with a Fixed pay setup.
Skills: PAN Card, RC, Cycle, 2-Wheeler Driving Licence, Bank Account, Two-Wheeler Driving, Bike, Aadhar Card, Smartphone
Flexible shift
Below 10th
Food/grocery delivery
It is a Full Time / Part Time role with Flexible Shift and a 6 days working week. The job role comes with additional perk like Insurance. This role is open to candidates with up to 0 - 6+ years of experience and monthly earning will be ₹45000. The role offers Fixed salary structure. Candidates Below 10th can apply for this job position. Applicants must have essential documents like PAN Card, RC, Aadhar Card, 2-Wheeler Driving Licence, Bank Account to qualify for the position.
Skills: Aadhar Card, Two-Wheeler Driving, Bank Account, Bike, Cycle, Smartphone, PAN Card
Incentives included
Flexible shift
Below 10th
Food/grocery delivery
Swiggy is actively hiring for the position of Food Delivery in the Delivery category. The job role comes with additional perk like Medical Benefits. The vacancy is in Sector-10 Chandigarh, Chandigarh. The role offers Fixed + Incentives salary structure. Candidates Below 10th are ideal for this role. Candidates must possess Two-Wheeler Driving for this role.
Skills: Bank Account, Two-Wheeler Driving, Bike, Smartphone, Aadhar Card, Cycle, PAN Card
Incentives included
Flexible shift
Below 10th
Food/grocery delivery
Swiggy is actively hiring for the position of Food Delivery in the Delivery category. The role offers Fixed + Incentives salary structure. This job role is located in Sector-1 Chandigarh, Chandigarh. The job role comes with additional perk like Medical Benefits. This position is suitable for candidates with up to 0 - 6 months of experience. You can earn up to ₹55000 per month. Having access to Bike, Smartphone, Cycle is important for the job role.
Skills: PAN Card, Cycle, Bike, Two-Wheeler Driving, Aadhar Card, Smartphone, Bank Account
Incentives included
Flexible shift
Below 10th
Food/grocery delivery
This role is open to candidates with up to 0 - 6 months of experience and monthly earning will be ₹55000. Applicants must have essential documents like PAN Card, Aadhar Card, Bank Account to qualify for the position. The vacancy is in Sector-127 Chandigarh, Chandigarh. Candidate should have access to Bike, Smartphone, Cycle to apply for this role. Join Swiggy as a Delivery Boy in the Delivery sector. The role offers Fixed + Incentives salary structure.
Skills: Bike, Bank Account, Two-Wheeler Driving, Aadhar Card, Smartphone, PAN Card, Cycle
Incentives included
Flexible shift
Below 10th
Food/grocery delivery
Candidates Below 10th are ideal for this role. This position comes with a Fixed + Incentives pay setup. It is a Full Time / Part Time role with Flexible Shift and a 6 days working week. Additional Medical Benefits may be provided based on the position and company policies. This job role is located in Sector 26 East Chandigarh, Chandigarh. Important documents required for the role are PAN Card, Aadhar Card, Bank Account.
Skills: Two-Wheeler Driving, Cycle, Aadhar Card, Bank Account, PAN Card, Bike, Smartphone
Incentives included
Flexible shift
Below 10th
Food/grocery delivery
This position is suitable for candidates with up to 0 - 6 months of experience. You can earn up to ₹55000 per month. To qualify for this job role, the candidate must have skills such as Two-Wheeler Driving. Candidates Below 10th are ideal for this role. Additional Medical Benefits may be provided based on the position and company policies. The vacancy is in Raipur Kalan, Chandigarh. Important documents required for the role are PAN Card, Aadhar Card, Bank Account.
Skills: Aadhar Card, Smartphone, Two-Wheeler Driving, PAN Card, Bank Account, Bike, Cycle
Incentives included
Flexible shift
Below 10th
Food/grocery delivery
Swiggy is actively hiring for the position of Food Delivery in the Delivery category. This position comes with a Fixed + Incentives pay setup. This job role is located in Sector 22C Chandigarh, Chandigarh. Important documents required for the role are PAN Card, Aadhar Card, Bank Account. It is a Full Time / Part Time role with Flexible Shift and a 6 days working week. Candidate should have access to Bike, Smartphone, Cycle to apply for this role.
Skills: Two-Wheeler Driving, PAN Card, Bank Account, Smartphone, Bike, Cycle, Aadhar Card
Incentives included
Flexible shift
Below 10th
Food/grocery delivery
The vacancy is in 9C Sector 9 Chandigarh, Chandigarh. The role offers Fixed + Incentives salary structure. This position is suitable for candidates with up to 0 - 6 months of experience. You can earn up to ₹55000 per month. Important documents required for the role are PAN Card, Aadhar Card, Bank Account. Swiggy is actively hiring for the position of Food Delivery in the Delivery category. The job role comes with additional perk like Medical Benefits.
Skills: Aadhar Card, PAN Card, Bike, Cycle, Two-Wheeler Driving, Smartphone, Bank Account
Incentives included
Flexible shift
Below 10th
Food/grocery delivery
The vacancy is in 23D Sector 23 Chandigarh, Chandigarh. Having access to Bike, Smartphone, Cycle is important for the job role. Candidates Below 10th are ideal for this role. This position comes with a Fixed + Incentives pay setup. This position is suitable for candidates with up to 0 - 6 months of experience. You can earn up to ₹55000 per month. Additional Medical Benefits may be provided based on the position and company policies.
Skills: Cycle, Bike, Aadhar Card, Bank Account, RC, Two-Wheeler Driving, 2-Wheeler Driving Licence, PAN Card, Smartphone
Flexible shift
Below 10th
Food/grocery delivery
Swiggy is actively hiring for the position of Delivery Boy in the Delivery category. Candidate should have access to Bike, Smartphone, Cycle to apply for this role. This job role is located in Mohali, Chandigarh. Important documents required for the role are PAN Card, RC, Aadhar Card, 2-Wheeler Driving Licence, Bank Account. It is a Full Time / Part Time role with Flexible Shift and a 6 days working week. Candidates must possess Two-Wheeler Driving for this role.
Posted 8 days ago
Stay updated with your job applies
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates
Which are the recent Delivery jobs listed at Swiggy in Chandigarh for Below 10th candidates?
Ans: Swiggy currently offers 45+ Delivery jobs in Chandigarh for Below 10th candidates across different teams. These listings are updated regularly to reflect hiring demand.
What salary can Below 10th candidates expect from Delivery jobs at Swiggy in Chandigarh?
Ans: Salaries for Delivery jobs at Swiggy in Chandigarh typically range between ₹25,000 and ₹60,000 depending on the role, experience and company policies.
Is Swiggy hiring for Delivery jobs in Chandigarh for Below 10th candidates?
Ans: Yes, Swiggy is actively hiring Below 10th candidates for Delivery roles in Chandigarh. You can explore Blinkit jobs in Chandigarh for more opportunities.
What qualifications are required for these jobs?
Ans: Most Delivery jobs at Swiggy in Chandigarh require Below 10th along with basic skills depending on the role.
How can Below 10th candidates apply for Delivery jobs at Swiggy in Chandigarh?
Ans: Below 10th candidates can apply for Delivery jobs at Swiggy in Chandigarh through Job Hai by browsing relevant listings and directly connecting with employers.
Are fresher roles available for these jobs?
Ans: Yes, some Delivery jobs at Swiggy in Chandigarh are open to freshers with Below 10th.
When is the best time to apply for Delivery jobs at Swiggy in Chandigarh?
Ans: Applying early in the day and regularly checking listings for Delivery jobs at Swiggy in Chandigarh improves your chances of getting selected.
What skills are needed for these jobs?
Ans: For these Delivery jobs at Swiggy in Chandigarh, role-specific skills and communication abilities are important.
Do Delivery jobs at Swiggy in Chandigarh offer career growth for Below 10th candidates?
Ans: Yes, many Delivery jobs at Swiggy in Chandigarh offer career growth for Below 10th candidates through experience, promotions and performance-based opportunities.
Are these jobs verified on Job Hai?
Ans: Yes, Job Hai verifies job listings at Swiggy in Chandigarh to ensure authenticity and reliability.