jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Apparel Sales Retail

salary 13,000 - 14,000 /month
company-logo
job companyTata Westside
job location Law Garden, Ahmedabad
job experience0 - 2 years Experience in Retail / Counter Sales
10 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Customer Handling
Store Inventory Handling

Job Highlights

qualification
All Education levels
gender
Males Only
jobShift
12:30 PM - 10:00 PM | 6 days working
star
Job Benefits: Insurance, PF, Medical Benefits

Job Description

We are looking for a Apparel Sales Retail to join our team at Tata Westside to assist shoppers, provide product information, process transactions, and promote sales. The role requires a positive attitude and managing responsibilities like stocking shelves, managing transactions, and delivering excellent customer service. The role offers an in-hand salary of ₹13000 - ₹14000 with growth opportunities.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Greet customers and assist with product inquiries and purchases.

  • Provide accurate information on pricing, features, and after-sales services.

  • Cross-sell products and inform customers about discounts and offers.

  • Ensure shelves/racks are stocked and manage merchandise returns.

  • Coordinate with the team for seamless customer service and share feedback with the Store Manager.

  • Stay updated on new products and services.

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is below 10th and 0 - 2 years of experience. The responsibility includes achieving sales targets, excellent communication skills, and familiarity with inventory procedures.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Retail / Counter Sales job for candidates with 0 - 2 years of experience.

More about this Apparel Sales Retail job

  1. Can freshers or experienced candidates apply for this Apparel Sales Retail role?
    Ans : Candidates who have All Education levels with 0-2 years of experience can apply for this Apparel Sales Retail role.
  2. What salary is offered for this Apparel Sales Retail job?
    Ans : The salary for this Apparel Sales Retail job ranges between ₹13,000-₹14,000 per month.
  3. What are the working days and timings for this job?
    Ans : This Apparel Sales Retail job has 6 days working days and timings from 12:30 PM - 10:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Law Garden, Ahmedabad.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 10 openings available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have All Education levels with 0-2 years of experience can apply for this Apparel Sales Retail job. Only male candidates can apply.
  7. What does the role of Apparel Sales Retail involve?
    Ans : As a Apparel Sales Retail, your work will involve skills like Customer Handling, Store Inventory Handling. This role is part of Retail / Counter Sales category.
  8. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Apparel Sales Retail job is located in Law Garden, Ahmedabad.
  9. What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
    Ans : A candidate with skills like Customer Handling, Store Inventory Handling along with 0-2 years of experience is ideal for this Apparel Sales Retail job.
  10. Why should you apply for this Apparel Sales Retail job?
    Ans : This Apparel Sales Retail job offers a salary between ₹13,000-₹14,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 10 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

Insurance, PF, Medical Benefits

Skills Required

Customer Handling, Store Inventory Handling

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 13000 - ₹ 14000

Contact Person

Nikul Prajapati

Interview Address

Westside Vaishali Nagar, Law Garden, Ahmedabad
Posted 3 days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 15,000 - 20,000 per month
Pooja Store
Paldi, Ahmedabad
SkillsProduct Demo, Customer Handling, Store Inventory Handling
2 Openings
₹ 15,000 - 20,000 per month
Lay Kadak Cafe
Nehru Nagar, Ahmedabad
0 - 1 years Experience in Retail / Counter Sales
10 Openings
₹ 12,000 - 20,000 per month
Siam Jewels Private Limited
CG Road, Ahmedabad
SkillsProduct Demo, Customer Handling
2 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates