jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Team Lead

salary 20,000 - 35,000 /month
company-logo
job companySoulnkey Consulting Private Limited
job location Vasai, Mumbai
job experience2 - 6+ years Experience in Recruiter / HR / Admin
25 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Cold Calling
Computer Knowledge
Talent Acquisition/Sourcing

Job Highlights

qualification
Graduate and above
gender
All genders
jobShift
10:00 AM - 07:00 PM | 6 days working

Job Description

We are looking for a Team Lead to join our team at Soulnkey Consulting Private Limited to manage the full-cycle recruitment process for the organization. The tasks include identifying potential candidates, interviewing, and evaluating them. You will be responsible for updating job ads and conducting background checks of candidates. The position offers an in-hand salary of ₹20,000 - ₹35,000 and growth opportunities.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Create and update job descriptions.

  • Source and engage candidates via online platforms.

  • Screen resumes, conduct interviews, and evaluate tests.

  • Advertise openings on job portals and social media.

  • Shortlist candidates and collaborate with managers to identify future hiring needs.

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is Graduate and 2 - 6+ years of experience. Knowledge of resume databases and strong verbal and written communication skills are essential. Additional skills like sourcing techniques and sound judgment are a must. Candidates must be open to working 6 days working

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Recruiter / HR / Admin job for candidates with 2 - 6+ years Experience.

More about this Team Lead job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Team Lead job?
    Ans : To apply for this Team Lead job, candidates should have skills like Cold Calling, Computer Knowledge, Talent Acquisition/Sourcing along with 2-7 years of experience.
  2. How much can you earn in this position?
    Ans : You can earn between ₹20,000-₹35,000 per month in this Team Lead position.
  3. What are the working days and timings for this job?
    Ans : This Team Lead job has 6 days working days and timings from 10:00 AM - 07:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Vasai, Mumbai.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 25 openings available for this position.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Team Lead job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. What work will you do in this role?
    Ans : As a Team Lead, you will work on skills like Cold Calling, Computer Knowledge, Talent Acquisition/Sourcing.
  8. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Team Lead job is located in Vasai, Mumbai.
  9. What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
    Ans : A candidate with skills like Cold Calling, Computer Knowledge, Talent Acquisition/Sourcing along with 2-7 years of experience is ideal for this Team Lead job.
  10. Why should you apply for this Team Lead job?
    Ans : This Team Lead job offers a salary between ₹20,000-₹35,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 25 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

Cold Calling, Talent Acquisition/Sourcing, Computer Knowledge, Recruiter

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 20000 - ₹ 35000

Contact Person

HR Team
Posted 18 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 30,000 - 35,000 per month
Alpauls Enterprises
Vasai, Mumbai
SkillsPayroll Management, HRMS, Computer Knowledge
New
1 Opening
₹ 25,000 - 30,000 per month
Job Drive Hr Consultant
Vasai East, Mumbai
SkillsComputer Knowledge
1 Opening
₹ 25,000 - 40,000 per month
Vulture Hr Private Limited
Work from home
SkillsCold Calling, Talent Acquisition/Sourcing
60 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates