1 Prerna Engineering Education Group Warehouse / Logistics Jobs in South Bopal, Ahmedabad
Prerna Engineering Education Group
Apply to latest 1 Prerna Engineering Education Group Warehouse / Logistics Jobs in South Bopal, Ahmedabad on Job Hai! Recruiter is actively hiring in your area.
Skills: Aadhar Card, PAN Card, Bank Account, Order Processing, Order Picking
Rotation shift
Below 10th
E-commerce
It is a Full Time role with Rotation Shift and a 6 days working week. This position comes with a Fixed pay setup. Join Prerna Engineering Education Group as a Picker / Packer in the Warehouse / Logistics sector. To qualify for this job role, the candidate must have skills such as Order Picking, Order Processing. The vacancy is in South Bopal, Ahmedabad. Important documents required for the role are PAN Card, Aadhar Card, Bank Account.
Posted 10+ days ago
Loading Testimonial....
Loading FatFooter....
Loading Faqs....
Loading DedicatedContent....
Loading BreadCrumb....
Stay updated with your job applies
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates
Which are the latest Warehouse / Logistics jobs available at Prerna Engineering Education Group in South Bopal?
Ans: Prerna Engineering Education Group currently offers 1+ Warehouse / Logistics jobs in South Bopal including roles across different teams. These listings are refreshed regularly.
What income can you expect from Warehouse / Logistics jobs at Prerna Engineering Education Group in South Bopal?
Ans: Salaries commonly range between ₹17,000 and ₹20,000 depending on role and experience.
Is Prerna Engineering Education Group looking for candidates for Warehouse / Logistics jobs in South Bopal?
Ans: Prerna Engineering Education Group is actively hiring for Warehouse / Logistics roles in South Bopal. You may explore Prerna Engineering Education Group jobs in Ahmedabad.
What eligibility criteria are required for Warehouse / Logistics jobs at Prerna Engineering Education Group in South Bopal?
Ans: Qualifications for Warehouse / Logistics jobs at Prerna Engineering Education Group in South Bopal depend on the specific role, but commonly include basic education along with relevant skills. Some roles may also require prior experience or role-specific training.
How to you apply for Warehouse / Logistics jobs at Prerna Engineering Education Group in South Bopal?
Ans: Applicants can apply for Warehouse / Logistics jobs at Prerna Engineering Education Group in South Bopal through Job Hai by browsing relevant listings and directly applying to employers. The platform helps you find suitable roles and apply quickly.
Are fresher Warehouse / Logistics jobs offered at Prerna Engineering Education Group in South Bopal?
Ans: Yes, some Warehouse / Logistics jobs at Prerna Engineering Education Group in South Bopal are ideal for freshers and entry-level candidates. These roles may include basic training and are suitable for candidates starting their careers.
What is the ideal time to apply for Warehouse / Logistics jobs at Prerna Engineering Education Group in South Bopal?
Ans: It is best to apply early in the day or during weekdays for Warehouse / Logistics jobs at Prerna Engineering Education Group in South Bopal, when employers are actively reviewing applications. Checking listings regularly can improve your chances of getting selected.
What expertise is needed for these jobs?
Ans: For these Warehouse / Logistics jobs at Prerna Engineering Education Group in South Bopal, role-specific skills along with communication abilities and reliability are important. Employers prefer candidates who manage responsibilities efficiently.
Do these jobs give career growth opportunities?
Ans: Yes, many Warehouse / Logistics jobs at Prerna Engineering Education Group in South Bopal have career growth through experience, promotions and performance-based opportunities over time.
Are Warehouse / Logistics jobs at Prerna Engineering Education Group in South Bopal authentic?
Ans: Yes, Job Hai checks Warehouse / Logistics job listings at Prerna Engineering Education Group in South Bopal through multiple checks to ensure authenticity and regularly monitors employer activity for reliability.