Skills: Domestic Calling, Communication Skill, Computer Knowledge
Day shift
Below 10th
Banking
This job role is located in Porur, Chennai. Additional Insurance, PF, Medical Benefits may be provided based on the position and company policies. It is a Full Time role with Day Shift and a 6 days working week. This position comes with a Fixed pay setup. Lenskart is actively hiring for the position of Telecaller in the Telesales / Telemarketing category. Candidates must possess Computer Knowledge, Domestic Calling, Communication Skill for this role.
2 - 6+ years Experience in Hardware / Network Engineer
Day shift
Below 10th
This job role is located in IMT Manesar, Gurgaon. This position comes with a Fixed pay setup. Join Lenskart as a MySQL Database Administrator in the Hardware / Network Engineer sector. This position is suitable for candidates with up to 2 - 6+ years of experience. You can earn up to ₹1 per month. It is a Full Time role with Day Shift and a 5 days working week. Candidates Below 10th can apply for this job position.
Posted 4 days ago
Loading Testimonial....
Loading FatFooter....
Loading Faqs....
Loading DedicatedContent....
Loading BreadCrumb....
Stay updated with your job applies
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates
Which are the recent job opportunities listed at Lenskart for Below 10th candidates?
Ans: Lenskart currently offers multiple job opportunities for Below 10th candidates across different roles. These listings are updated regularly to reflect real-time hiring demand and help candidates find relevant opportunities.
What salary can Below 10th candidates expect from jobs at Lenskart?
Ans: Salaries for Below 10th candidates at Lenskart typically range between ₹15,000 and ₹25,000 per month, depending on the role, experience and responsibilities. Some roles may also offer incentives.
Is Lenskart hiring Below 10th candidates currently?
Ans: Yes, Lenskart regularly hires Below 10th candidates across different job roles. You can explore active listings on Job Hai to find suitable opportunities based on your profile.
What qualifications are required beyond Below 10th for jobs at Lenskart?
Ans: In addition to Below 10th, employers may require basic communication skills, job-specific abilities, or prior experience depending on the role and responsibilities.
How can Below 10th candidates apply for jobs at Lenskart?
Ans: Below 10th candidates can apply for jobs at Lenskart through Job Hai by browsing listings and directly connecting with employers for quick applications.
Are fresher jobs listed at Lenskart for Below 10th candidates?
Ans: Yes, some roles at Lenskart are open to freshers with Below 10th, especially entry-level positions that may include basic training.
When is the best time to apply for jobs at Lenskart?
Ans: Applying early in the day and regularly checking job listings improves your chances of getting faster responses from employers at Lenskart.
What skills are needed for jobs at Lenskart?
Ans: For jobs at Lenskart, communication skills, role-specific abilities and reliability are important for performing well and getting selected.
Do jobs at Lenskart offer career growth opportunities?
Ans: Yes, many jobs at Lenskart offer career growth through promotions, skill development and performance-based opportunities over time.
Are jobs at Lenskart active on Job Hai?
Ans: Yes, Job Hai verifies listings for jobs at Lenskart to ensure authenticity and provide a safe experience for job seekers.