jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Technical Supervisor

salary 15,000 - 18,000 /month
company-logo
job companyGtech Solution
job location Sector V - Salt Lake, Kolkata
job experience1 - 2 years Experience in Customer Support / TeleCaller
1 Opening
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

qualification
Graduate and above
gender
Females Only
jobShift
6 days working | Day Shift

Job Description

We are looking for a Technical Supervisor to join our team at Gtech Solution to handle customer calls, provide exceptional customer support and resolve queries related to Technical. The role offers an attractive in-hand salary of ₹15000 - ₹18000 and opportunities for growth.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Handle customer calls professionally and efficiently.

  • Address customer queries, resolve concerns and manage complaints.

  • Keep records of customer interactions and follow up when required.

  • Provide customers with accurate information to help resolve their issues.

  • Meet performance targets and work with other departments to manage complex issues.

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is Graduate and 1 - 2 years of experience. You will be responsible for addressing customer queries, solving complaints and escalating complex issues when necessary. The candidate should be comfortable with 6 days working during the day shift.


Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Customer Support / TeleCaller job for candidates with 1 - 2 years of experience.

More about this Technical Supervisor job

  1. What are the eligibility criteria for this Technical Supervisor job?
    Ans : Candidates should have a Graduate and above qualification with 1-2 years of experience for this Technical Supervisor job offered by Gtech Solution in Sector V - Salt Lake, Kolkata.
  2. What salary is offered for this Technical Supervisor job?
    Ans : The salary for this Technical Supervisor job ranges between ₹15,000-₹18,000 per month.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Technical Supervisor job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Sector V - Salt Lake, Kolkata.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There is 1 opening available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have a Graduate and above qualification with 1-2 years of experience can apply for this Technical Supervisor job. Only female candidates can apply.
  7. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Technical Supervisor job is located in Sector V - Salt Lake, Kolkata.
  8. Why should you apply for this Technical Supervisor job?
    Ans : This Technical Supervisor job offers a salary between ₹15,000-₹18,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 1 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

voice process, Upselling, Crossseling

Shift

Day

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 15000 - ₹ 18000

Contact Person

Dewanshi Jaiswal

Interview Address

Office Location: Ergo Brilliant Tower, 12th Floor, Room 1202, Plot A1-4, Block EP & GP, Street Number 23, GP Block, Sector V, Salt Lake, Kolkata – 700091, Sector V - Salt Lake, Kolkata
Posted 10 days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 15,000 - 45,000 per month *
Futurecrest Solutions Private Limited
Sector V - Salt Lake, Kolkata
Skills,, International Calling, B2B Sales INDUSTRY
Incentives included
25 Openings
₹ 15,000 - 25,000 per month
Omnetra Business (opc) Private Limited
Sector V - Salt Lake, Kolkata
SkillsComputer Knowledge, ,, B2B Sales INDUSTRY
10 Openings
₹ 15,000 - 30,000 per month
Prima Omega Marketing Private Limited
Sector V - Salt Lake, Kolkata
SkillsInternational Calling
10 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates