jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Telesales Executive

salary 18,000 - 20,000 /month
company-logo
job companyVicta Earlyjobs Technologies Private Limited
job location Sector 2 HSR Layout, Bangalore
job experience0 - 5 years Experience in Telesales / Telemarketing
10 Openings
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

sales
Sales Type: Health/ Term Insurance
sales
Languages: Hindi
qualification
Graduate and above
gender
All genders
jobShift
6 days working | Day Shift
star
Job Benefits: PF

Job Description

Job Description

Job Title: Inside Sales Executive – Health & Wellness

About the Role

We are seeking enthusiastic and energetic freshers to join our Inside Sales team in the health and wellness industry. In this role, you will connect with potential customers, understand their needs, and recommend personalized wellness solutions.

Key Responsibilities

  • Drive B2C inside sales through calls and emails using company-provided leads

  • Engage prospective customers and explain Bione’s products and services

  • Identify customer requirements and recommend suitable wellness solutions

  • Close sales and consistently achieve weekly and monthly targets

  • Build and maintain strong customer relationships to ensure repeat business

  • Handle customer queries professionally and provide accurate information

  • Demonstrate high energy, enthusiasm, and professionalism in all interactions

Candidate Requirements

  • Freshers are welcome to apply

  • Strong communication and interpersonal skills

  • Mandatory proficiency in Hindi

  • Interest in sales, health, and wellness

  • Self-motivated, proactive, and target-oriented

  • Willingness to learn and grow in a fast-paced environment

Job Details

  • Employment Type: Full-time

  • Work Schedule: 6 days a week

  • Timings: 11:00 AM to 9:00 PM

Why Join Us?

  • Be part of a fast-growing organization in preventive healthcare and genomics

  • Gain exposure to healthcare, biotechnology, AI, and data-driven wellness

  • Make a meaningful impact on people’s health and quality of life

  • Work in a dynamic, collaborative, and innovation-driven environment

Interview Time : 2.00 to 4.00 PM

Skills & Requirements

Required Skills

Communication

Sales

Preferred Skills

Prior Sales Experience

Experience

0 - 5 years

Education

Graduation (10 + 2 + 3)

Age Range

18 - 30 years

Languages Required

English, Hindi

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Telesales / Telemarketing job for candidates with 0 - 5 years of experience.

More about this Telesales Executive job

  1. Can freshers or experienced candidates apply for this Telesales Executive role?
    Ans : Candidates who have a Graduate and above qualification with 0-5 years of experience can apply for this Telesales Executive role.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this Telesales Executive job ranges between ₹18,000-₹20,000 per month. This is a Full Time job.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Telesales Executive job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Sector 2 HSR Layout, Bangalore.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Telesales Executive job?
    Ans : There are 10 vacancies for this Telesales Executive role.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Telesales Executive job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Telesales Executive position is Sector 2 HSR Layout, Bangalore.
  8. What makes this Telesales Executive job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Telesales Executive job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹18,000-₹20,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 10 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

PF

Shift

Day

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 18000 - ₹ 20000

Regional Languages

Hindi

English Proficiency

Yes

Contact Person

Byri Tejaswini

Interview Address

Office No. 19, BHIVE Workspace, 4th C Cross Road, Koramangala, Bangalore
Posted 16 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 30,000 - 45,000 per month *
Shikshavertex
Bommanahalli, Bangalore
0 - 1 years Experience in Telesales / Telemarketing
New
Incentives included
50 Openings
₹ 17,000 - 55,000 per month *
Capitalrise Research Services
Singasandra, Bangalore
Skills: Communication Skill, Lead Generation, Wiring, Computer Knowledge
Incentives included
10 Openings
₹ 20,000 - 30,000 per month
Utkarsh Enterprises
Work from home
0 - 1 years Experience in Telesales / Telemarketing
10 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates