jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Telesales Telecaller

salary 10,000 - 20,000 /month
company-logo
job companyInfinity Global (head Office)
job location Fairley Place, Kolkata
job experience6 - 24 months Experience in Telesales / Telemarketing
3 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Lead Generation
Wiring
Communication Skill

Job Highlights

sales
Sales Type: Loan/ Credit Card
qualification
12th Pass and above
gender
Females Only
jobShift
6 days working | Day Shift

Job Description

Key Responsibilities:

  • Maintain data and ensure it is accessible for seamless operations.

  • Verify information, spot data discrepancies, and resolve them promptly.

  • Organize and manage both digital and physical records to optimize access.

  • Assist in various administrative functions to support department efficiency.

  • Generate and present reports to internal teams for informed decision-making.

  • Handle all sensitive data with strict confidentiality.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Telesales / Telemarketing job for candidates with 6 months - 2 years of experience.

More about this Telesales Telecaller job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Telesales Telecaller job?
    Ans : To apply for this Telesales Telecaller job, candidates should have skills like Lead Generation, Wiring, Communication Skill along with 1-2 years of experience.
  2. How much can you earn in this position?
    Ans : You can earn between ₹10,000-₹20,000 per month in this Telesales Telecaller position.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Telesales Telecaller job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Fairley Place, Kolkata.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Telesales Telecaller job?
    Ans : There are 3 vacancies for this Telesales Telecaller role.
  6. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates with a 12th Pass and above qualification and 1-2 years of experience are eligible to apply for this Telesales Telecaller role. Only female candidates are eligible.
  7. What work will you do in this role?
    Ans : As a Telesales Telecaller, you will work on skills like Lead Generation, Wiring, Communication Skill.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Telesales Telecaller position is Fairley Place, Kolkata.
  9. Who is the right fit for this Telesales Telecaller job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like Lead Generation, Wiring, Communication Skill with 1-2 years of experience is the right fit for this Telesales Telecaller job.
  10. What makes this Telesales Telecaller job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Telesales Telecaller job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹10,000-₹20,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 3 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

Lead Generation, Wiring, Communication Skill

Shift

Day

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 10000 - ₹ 20000

Contact Person

HR Team

Interview Address

Fairley Place, Kolkata, Fairley Place, Kolkata
Posted 10+ days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 12,000 - 34,000 per month *
Shreeshaya It Literacy And Cyber Security Private Limited
Work from home
SkillsComputer Knowledge, Outbound/Cold Calling, Wiring, Lead Generation, MS Excel, Domestic Calling, Communication Skill
New
Incentives included
8 Openings
₹ 10,000 - 22,000 per month *
4d Data Services Private Limited
Work from home
SkillsLead Generation, Communication Skill, Wiring, Domestic Calling, Outbound/Cold Calling, Computer Knowledge
New
Incentives included
5 Openings
₹ 10,000 - 25,000 per month *
Global Enterprise
Bow Bazar, Kolkata
SkillsDomestic Calling
Incentives included
10 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates