jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Tele calling

salary 15,000 - 18,000 /month
company-logo
job companyAssurance India
job location Goregaon (East), Mumbai
job experience6 - 12 months Experience in Telesales / Telemarketing
25 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Domestic Calling
Outbound/Cold Calling

Job Highlights

sales
Sales Type: Real Estate
qualification
12th Pass and above
gender
All genders
jobShift
6 days working | Day Shift

Job Description

Job Title: Telecaller – Real Estate (Cold Calling)

Job Description:

A proactive and results-driven Telecaller with experience in real estate cold calling. Skilled in reaching out to potential customers, generating qualified leads, and scheduling meetings for the sales team. Strong communication, persuasion, and relationship-building skills with the ability to handle objections professionally.

Key Responsibilities:

- Make outbound cold calls to potential clients using provided databases.

- Introduce real estate projects and explain their key features and benefits.

- Qualify prospects based on their interest, budget, and property requirements.

- Schedule site visits and appointments for the sales team.

- Follow up regularly with interested prospects to nurture leads.

- Maintain accurate records of calls, customer interactions, and follow-up activities in CRM or Excel.

- Achieve daily and monthly calling and lead generation targets.

- Handle customer queries professionally and escalate complex issues when required.

- Coordinate with the sales team to ensure smooth lead handover and conversion.

Skills:

- Excellent verbal communication and interpersonal skills.

- Strong persuasion and negotiation abilities.

- Ability to handle objections and build customer interest.

- Basic knowledge of CRM tools and Microsoft Excel.

- Self-motivated, target-oriented, and able to work under pressure.

Experience:

- Experience in real estate telecalling, cold calling, lead generation, or telesales is preferred.

- Freshers with excellent communication skills may also apply.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Telesales / Telemarketing job for candidates with 6 months - 1 years of experience.

More about this Tele calling job

  1. Who is eligible to apply for this Tele calling job at Assurance India?
    Ans : Candidates should have a 12th Pass and above qualification and skills like Domestic Calling, Outbound/Cold Calling for this Tele calling job offered by Assurance India.
  2. How much can you earn in this position?
    Ans : You can earn between ₹15,000-₹18,000 per month in this Tele calling position.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Tele calling job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Goregaon (East), Mumbai.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Tele calling job?
    Ans : There are 25 vacancies for this Tele calling role.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Tele calling job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. What work will you do in this role?
    Ans : As a Tele calling, you will work on skills like Domestic Calling, Outbound/Cold Calling.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Tele calling position is Goregaon (East), Mumbai.
  9. Who is the right fit for this Tele calling job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like Domestic Calling, Outbound/Cold Calling with 1-1 years of experience is the right fit for this Tele calling job.
  10. What makes this Tele calling job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Tele calling job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹15,000-₹18,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 25 openings.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

Domestic Calling, Outbound/Cold Calling

Shift

Day

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 15000 - ₹ 18000

Contact Person

Zishan
Posted a day ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 18,000 - 24,000 per month
Manreeva Staffing Solutions Private Limited
Goregaon (East), Mumbai
6 - 12 months Experience in Telesales / Telemarketing
New
25 Openings
₹ 16,000 - 25,000 per month
Sbv Fintech Private Limited
Goregaon (East), Mumbai
SkillsLoan/ Credit Card INDUSTRY, Wiring, ,
50 Openings
₹ 18,000 - 25,000 per month
Sensys Technologies Private Limited
Goregaon (East), Mumbai
Skills,, MS Excel, B2B Sales INDUSTRY, Outbound/Cold Calling, Lead Generation
5 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates