jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Telesales Key Relationship Manager

salary 15,000 - 30,000 /month
company-logo
job companyNiva Bupa Health Insurance
job location Andheri (East), Mumbai
job experience1 - 5 years Experience in Telesales / Telemarketing
5 Openings
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

sales
Sales Type: Health/ Term Insurance
qualification
Graduate and above
gender
All genders
jobShift
5 days working | Day Shift
star
Job Benefits: Insurance, PF, Medical Benefits

Job Description

We are looking for a Key Relationship Manager to join our team at NIVA BUPA HEALTH INSURANCE. The role involves managing and updating information accurately and efficiently, supporting key data management processes, and performing various administrative tasks. The position offers ₹15,000 - ₹30,000 and opportunities for growth.

Key Responsibilities:



  • Ensure that the data remains accurate, accessible and contributes to smooth operations.

  • Verify data accuracy, make corrections and identify irregularities in a timely manner.

  • Organize and maintain physical and digital records for easy access and retrieval.

  • Support various administrative tasks when needed to assist other departments.

  • Generate reports and summaries for internal teams to help in decision-making processes.

  • Maintain confidentiality of sensitive information at all times.



Job Requirements:


The minimum qualification for this role is Graduate and 1 - 5 years of experience. The role requires excellent attention to detail, high level of accuracy, strong organizational skills, and the ability to manage multiple tasks efficiently. Candidates must be open to 5 days working during the Day shift.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Telesales / Telemarketing job for candidates with 1 - 5 years of experience.

More about this Telesales Key Relationship Manager job

  1. Who is eligible to apply for this Telesales Key Relationship Manager job at Niva Bupa Health Insurance?
    Ans : Candidates should have a Graduate and above qualification for this Telesales Key Relationship Manager job offered by Niva Bupa Health Insurance.
  2. How much can you earn in this position?
    Ans : You can earn between ₹15,000-₹30,000 per month in this Telesales Key Relationship Manager position.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Telesales Key Relationship Manager job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Andheri (East), Mumbai.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 5 openings available for this position.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Telesales Key Relationship Manager job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Telesales Key Relationship Manager job is located in Andheri (East), Mumbai.
  8. Why should you apply for this Telesales Key Relationship Manager job?
    Ans : This Telesales Key Relationship Manager job offers a salary between ₹15,000-₹30,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 5 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

5

Benefits

Insurance, PF, Medical Benefits

Shift

Day

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 15000 - ₹ 30000

Contact Person

Apurva

Interview Address

andheri east, Andheri (East), Mumbai
Posted 5 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 20,000 - 35,000 per month
Impact Guru
Marol, Mumbai
SkillsCommunication Skill, Domestic Calling, Outbound/Cold Calling, Wiring
5 Openings
₹ 20,000 - 35,000 per month
Immortal Facility Management
Andheri (East), Mumbai
SkillsDomestic Calling, ,, Lead Generation, International Calling, B2B Sales INDUSTRY, Outbound/Cold Calling
5 Openings
₹ 20,000 - 35,000 per month
Setindiabiz
Sakinaka, Mumbai
Skills,, Outbound/Cold Calling, Lead Generation, Domestic Calling, B2B Sales INDUSTRY
9 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates