jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLogin చేయండిHire Local Staff/hire

Sales Engineer

salary 20,000 - 45,000 /నెల*
company-logo
job companyAlliance Recruitment Agency
job location ఫీల్డ్ job
job location ప్రహ్లాద్ నగర్, అహ్మదాబాద్
incentive₹20,000 incentives included
job experienceఅమ్మకాలు / వ్యాపార అభివృద్ధి లో 2 - 4 ఏళ్లు అనుభవం
1 ఓపెనింగ్
Incentives included
full_time ఫుల్ టైమ్

కావాల్సిన Skills

Computer Knowledge
Lead Generation
Wiring

Job Highlights

qualification
గ్రాడ్యుయేట్, అంత కంటే ఎక్కువ
gender
Males Only
jobShift
10:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working

Job వివరణ

🚨 **We're Hiring | Sales Engineer | Ahmedabad**


Alliance Recruitment Agency is hiring for its client, a leading manufacturer of **Steel Pipes & Flanges**.


**Role Overview**

Drive field sales and business development across fabricators, contractors, EPC companies, and industrial plants in Gujarat — from lead generation and client relationships to technical solution-selling and order conversion.


**Key Responsibilities**

✔ Generate leads and build a strong sales pipeline to hit monthly/quarterly targets

✔ Conduct regular client visits and manage key stakeholder relationships

✔ Recommend technical solutions for flanges & piping applications

✔ Prepare quotations, negotiate terms, and convert inquiries into orders

✔ Track market trends, competitor activity, and report on sales performance


**Requirements**

✅ 2–3+ years of B2B field sales experience in industrial products (Flanges, Pipes, Valves, Fittings, Metals, or Engineering Components)

✅ Fluent in Gujarati; working knowledge of Hindi & English

✅ Comfortable with regular travel across Gujarat — driving licence & personal vehicle preferred

✅ Strong communication, negotiation, and self-driven field-sales mindset


**Preferred**

🎓 Diploma / B.E. / B.Tech in Mechanical or Production Engineering

🏭 Background in Flange/Pipe Manufacturing, Valves, Fasteners, Steel Products, or EPC industries


ఇతర details

  • It is a Full Time అమ్మకాలు / వ్యాపార అభివృద్ధి job for candidates with 2 - 4 years of experience.

Sales Engineer job గురించి మరింత

  1. ఈ Sales Engineer job కు ఎలాంటి skills మరియు అనుభవం అవసరం?
    Ans : ఈ job కు apply చేయడానికి, అభ్యర్థులు Computer Knowledge, Lead Generation, Wiring వంటి skills తో పాటు 2-4 సంవత్సరాల అనుభవం కలిగి ఉండాలి.
  2. ఈ position లో ఎంత సంపాదించవచ్చు?
    Ans : ఈ position లో మీరు ₹20,000-₹45,000 నెలకు సంపాదించవచ్చు.
  3. ఈ Sales Engineer job యొక్క work schedule ఏమిటి?
    Ans : ఈ job కు 6 days పని రోజులు ఉన్నాయి మరియు టైమింగ్స్ 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM ఉన్నాయి.
  4. ఈ job కోసం ఆఫీస్ కు వెళ్లాలా?
    Ans : అవును, అభ్యర్థులు Prahlad Nagar, Ahmedabad లోని ఆఫీస్ కు వెళ్లి పని చేయాలి.
  5. ఈ Sales Engineer job లో ఎన్ని vacancies ఉన్నాయి?
    Ans : ఈ position కి 1 opening ఉంది.
  6. ఈ job కు ఏ అభ్యర్థులు అర్హులు?
    Ans : గ్రాడ్యుయేట్, అంత కంటే ఎక్కువ అర్హత మరియు 2-4 సంవత్సరాల అనుభవం ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు ఈ job కు అర్హులు. కేవలం పురుషులు అర్హులు.
  7. ఈ role లో మీరు ఏ పని చేయాలి?
    Ans : Sales Engineer గా, మీరు Computer Knowledge, Lead Generation, Wiring వంటి skills కు సంబంధించిన పనులు చేయాలి.
  8. ఈ position యొక్క job location ఏమిటి?
    Ans : ఈ position యొక్క job location Prahlad Nagar, Ahmedabad.
  9. ఈ Sales Engineer job కు సరైన అభ్యర్థి ఎవరు?
    Ans : Computer Knowledge, Lead Generation, Wiring వంటి skills మరియు 2-4 సంవత్సరాల అనుభవం ఉన్న అభ్యర్థి ఈ job కు సరైనవాడు.
  10. ఈ Sales Engineer job ను మంచి అవకాశంగా ఏమి చేస్తుంది?
    Ans : ఇది మంచి అవకాశం ఎందుకంటే ఈ job కు ₹20,000-₹45,000 నెలకు జీతం ఉంది, ఇది ఒక Full Time job మరియు 1 openings ఉన్నాయి.
అభ్యర్థులు మరింత సమాచారం కోసం HRకు call చేయవచ్చు.
మరింత చదవండిdown-arrow

ఇతర details

Incentives

Yes

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

Computer Knowledge, Lead Generation, Wiring, negotiate terms, sales, client visit, prepare quotation, ENGINEERING, SALES ENGINEER

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 20000 - ₹ 45000

Contact Person

ALLIANCE RECRUITMENT AGENCY

ఇంటర్వ్యూ అడ్రస్

ANAND PETLAD HIGHWAY
Posted 4 గంటలు క్రితం
similar jobs

ఏకరీతి jobsకు Apply చేయండి

₹ 25,000 - 40,000 per నెల
Radhe Consultants
100 ఫీట్ రోడ్, అహ్మదాబాద్ (ఫీల్డ్ job)
SkillsOther INDUSTRY, ,
కొత్త Job
1 ఓపెనింగ్
₹ 50,000 - 55,000 per నెల *
J K Technohub
తల్తేజ్, అహ్మదాబాద్
SkillsComputer Knowledge, Wiring, ,, B2B Sales INDUSTRY, MS Excel, Lead Generation, Cold Calling
Incentives included
5 ఓపెనింగ్
₹ 45,000 - 50,000 per నెల
Trunk Media
గురుకుల్, అహ్మదాబాద్
SkillsLead Generation, Wiring, B2B Sales INDUSTRY, Cold Calling, ,
2 ఓపెనింగ్
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates