jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLogin చేయండిHire Local Staff/hire

Customer Support Executive

salary 20,000 - 25,000 /నెల
company-logo
job companyLogfix Scm Solutions Private Limited
job location ఎగ్మోర్, చెన్నై
job experienceకస్టమర్ మద్దతు / టెలికాలర్ లో 1 - 2 ఏళ్లు అనుభవం
5 ఓపెనింగ్
full_time ఫుల్ టైమ్

Job Highlights

sales
Industry Type: Healthcare
sales
Languages: Tamil
qualification
గ్రాడ్యుయేట్, అంత కంటే ఎక్కువ
gender
Females Only
jobShift
6 days working | Day Shift
star
Job Benefits: Insurance, PF

Job వివరణ

💼 Customer Support Executive | Healthcare

📍 Location: Chennai
🏥 Industry: Healthcare
💼 Experience: 1–2 Years
🕒 Employment Type: Full-Time

🌟 Role Overview

We are looking for a proactive and customer-focused Customer Support Executive to handle patient and client interactions, resolve queries, and deliver an exceptional customer experience in a fast-paced healthcare environment.

🔑 Key Responsibilities

  • 📞 Handle patient/customer inquiries, complaints, and service requests.

  • ✅ Resolve issues efficiently with timely follow-ups.

  • 📝 Maintain accurate customer records and documentation.

  • 🤝 Coordinate with internal teams to resolve escalations.

  • 💳 Process payments, cash handling, and account reconciliation.

  • 📋 Ensure compliance with company policies and data confidentiality.

  • 🛍️ Support counter sales and represent the organization at promotional events when required.

✅ Required Skills

  • 🎓 1–2 years of experience in Customer Support/Customer Service (Healthcare preferred).

  • 💬 Excellent verbal and written communication skills.

  • 🧩 Strong problem-solving and conflict-resolution abilities.

  • ⚡ Ability to multitask in a fast-paced environment.

  • 💻 Basic knowledge of MS Office and CRM tools.

  • 🤝 Customer-centric attitude with strong interpersonal skills.

  • 🔄 Willingness to work rotational shifts and participate in events.

🎯 Preferred

🏥 Experience in the Healthcare industry is an added advantage.

ఇతర details

  • It is a Full Time కస్టమర్ మద్దతు / టెలికాలర్ job for candidates with 1 - 2 years of experience.

Customer Support Executive job గురించి మరింత

  1. ఈ Customer Support Executive job కు ఎవరు apply చేయవచ్చు?
    Ans : అభ్యర్థులు గ్రాడ్యుయేట్, అంత కంటే ఎక్కువ అర్హత కలిగి ఉండాలి, ఇది Logfix Scm Solutions Private Limited ఇచ్చే job కోసం.
  2. ఈ position లో ఎంత సంపాదించవచ్చు?
    Ans : ఈ position లో మీరు ₹20,000-₹25,000 నెలకు సంపాదించవచ్చు.
  3. ఈ job లో ఏ shiftఉన్నాయి?
    Ans : ఈ job లో Day shift ఉంది.
  4. ఈ job కోసం ఆఫీస్ కు వెళ్లాలా?
    Ans : అవును, అభ్యర్థులు Egmore, Chennai లోని ఆఫీస్ కు వెళ్లి పని చేయాలి.
  5. ఈ Customer Support Executive job లో ఎన్ని vacancies ఉన్నాయి?
    Ans : ఈ position కి 5 openings ఉన్నాయి.
  6. ఈ job కు ఏ అభ్యర్థులు అర్హులు?
    Ans : గ్రాడ్యుయేట్, అంత కంటే ఎక్కువ అర్హత మరియు 1-2 సంవత్సరాల అనుభవం ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు ఈ job కు అర్హులు. కేవలం మహిళలు అర్హులు.
  7. ఈ position యొక్క job location ఏమిటి?
    Ans : ఈ position యొక్క job location Egmore, Chennai.
  8. ఈ Customer Support Executive job ను మంచి అవకాశంగా ఏమి చేస్తుంది?
    Ans : ఇది మంచి అవకాశం ఎందుకంటే ఈ job కు ₹20,000-₹25,000 నెలకు జీతం ఉంది, ఇది ఒక Full Time job మరియు 5 openings ఉన్నాయి.
అభ్యర్థులు మరింత సమాచారం కోసం HRకు call చేయవచ్చు.
మరింత చదవండిdown-arrow

ఇతర details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

PF, Insurance

Shift

Day

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 20000 - ₹ 25000

Regional Languages

Tamil

English Proficiency

Yes

Contact Person

Niraj

ఇంటర్వ్యూ అడ్రస్

237/A, 1st Floor, Kilpauk Garden Road, Kilpauk Garden Colony, Chennai
Posted 6 గంటలు క్రితం
similar jobs

ఏకరీతి jobsకు Apply చేయండి

₹ 30,000 - 35,000 per నెల
Gofix
కిల్పాక్, చెన్నై
కస్టమర్ మద్దతు / టెలికాలర్ లో 1 - 2 ఏళ్లు అనుభవం
కొత్త Job
1 ఓపెనింగ్
₹ 20,000 - 35,000 per నెల
Konika Jewellery Private Limited
షావ్కార్పేట్, చెన్నై
SkillsComputer Knowledge, Domestic Calling, ,, Other INDUSTRY
1 ఓపెనింగ్
₹ 30,000 - 70,000 per నెల *
Indiafirst Life Insurance Company Limited
ఇంటి నుండి పని
SkillsHealth/ Term Insurance INDUSTRY, ,
Incentives included
50 ఓపెనింగ్
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates