jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Security Guard Supervisor

salary 18,000 - 19,000 /month
company-logo
job companyJay Industries
job location Field job
job location K Channasandra, Bangalore
job experience2 - 3 years Experience in Security Guard
2 Openings
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

qualification
12th Pass and above
gender
Males Only
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | Day Shift
star
Job Benefits: PF

Job Description

working as security supervisor


Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Security Guard job for candidates with 2 - 3 years of experience.

More about this Security Guard Supervisor job

  1. What are the eligibility criteria for this Security Guard Supervisor job?
    Ans : Candidates should have a 12th Pass and above qualification with 2-3 years of experience for this Security Guard Supervisor job offered by Jay Industries in K Channasandra, Bangalore.
  2. What salary is offered for this Security Guard Supervisor job?
    Ans : The salary for this Security Guard Supervisor job ranges between ₹18,000-₹19,000 per month.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Security Guard Supervisor job follows a Day shift with timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in K Channasandra, Bangalore.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 2 openings available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have a 12th Pass and above qualification with 2-3 years of experience can apply for this Security Guard Supervisor job. Only male candidates can apply.
  7. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Security Guard Supervisor job is located in K Channasandra, Bangalore.
  8. Why should you apply for this Security Guard Supervisor job?
    Ans : This Security Guard Supervisor job offers a salary between ₹18,000-₹19,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 2 openings available.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

7 working

Benefits

PF

Shift

Day

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 18000 - ₹ 19000

Contact Person

Vinod

Interview Address

, K Channasandra, Bangalore
Posted a day ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 20,750 - 32,890 per month
Factor Street Ecommerce Services Private Limited
Indra Nagar, Bangalore
0 - 5 years Experience in Security Guard
5 Openings
₹ 20,700 - 32,500 per month
Factor Street Ecommerce Services Private Limited
Hegde Nagar, Bangalore
0 - 5 years Experience in Security Guard
4 Openings
₹ 20,780 - 32,565 per month
Samarth Ndt Services
Hegde Nagar, Bangalore
0 - 6 years Experience in Security Guard
4 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates