jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLogin చేయండిHire Local Staff/hire

Sales Executive

salary 17,000 - 25,000 /month
company-logo
job companyTungsten Rail And Infra
job location Empress City, Nagpur
job experience2 - 3 years Experience in Sales / Business Development
1 Opening
full_time ఫుల్ టైమ్

Job Highlights

qualification
Graduate and above
gender
Males Only
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working
star
Job Benefits: PF

Job వివరణ

We are looking for a Sales Executive to join our team tungsten Rail & Infra. This role involves acquiring new clients and driving business growth, building relationships with customers, and achieving sales targets. Identifying leads, pitching products or services, and ensuring client satisfaction will be the main responsibility. The position offers an in-hand salary of Depends On Interview along with performance-based incentives and opportunities for career growth.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Identify and engage in new business opportunities through various channels.

  • Present, promote, and sell products or services to potential customers effectively.

  • Conduct market research to understand customer needs and industry trends.

  • Negotiate and close deals, ensuring smooth execution of the sales process.

  • Prepare engaging presentations to highlight product benefits.

  • Maintain a record of sales activities and ensure timely follow-ups.

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is Graduation and Experience 2-3 year. Strong communication skills, customer-centric approach, and ability to close deals are important for this profile. Proficiency in Job Skills is an added advantage.

ఇతర details

  • It is a Full Time Sales / Business Development job for candidates with 2 - 3 years of experience.

More about this Sales Executive job

  1. Who is eligible to apply for this Sales Executive job at Tungsten Rail And Infra?
    Ans : Candidates should have a Graduate and above qualification for this Sales Executive job offered by Tungsten Rail And Infra.
  2. How much can you earn in this position?
    Ans : You can earn between ₹17,000-₹25,000 per month in this Sales Executive position.
  3. What is the work schedule for this Sales Executive job?
    Ans : This Sales Executive job has 6 days working days and timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Empress City, Nagpur.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Sales Executive job?
    Ans : There is 1 vacancy for this Sales Executive role.
  6. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates with a Graduate and above qualification and 2-3 years of experience are eligible to apply for this Sales Executive role. Only male candidates are eligible.
  7. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Sales Executive position is Empress City, Nagpur.
  8. What makes this Sales Executive job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Sales Executive job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹17,000-₹25,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 1 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
మరింత చదవండిdown-arrow

ఇతర details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

PF

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 17000 - ₹ 25000

Contact Person

Priti Sakhare

ఇంటర్వ్యూ అడ్రస్

empress city, Empress City, Nagpur
Posted 10+ days ago
similar jobs

ఏకరీతి jobsకు Apply చేయండి

₹ 20,000 - 40,000 per month *
Mm Associate
Ramdas Peth, Nagpur
Skills,, Loan/ Credit Card INDUSTRY
Incentives included
10 Openings
₹ 25,000 - 55,000 per month *
Sbi Life
Ramdas Peth, Nagpur (Field job)
Skills,, Lead Generation, Wiring, Other INDUSTRY, Cold Calling
Incentives included
10 Openings
₹ 23,000 - 28,000 per month
Anugrah Hr Services
Medical Chowk, Nagpur
SkillsCold Calling, ,, Other INDUSTRY
10 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates