jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Real Estate Sales

salary 40,000 - 90,000 /month
company-logo
job companySikka Infrastructure Privet Limited
job location Sector 90 Noida, Noida
job experience2 - 6+ years Experience in Sales / Business Development
10 Openings
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

sales
Sales Type: B2B Sales
qualification
Graduate and above
gender
All genders
jobShift
10:00 AM - 07:00 PM | 5 days working

Job Description

JOB SUMMARY: The Team Leader will lead and drive the organization’s sales strategy, execution, and performance in the real estate sector. This executive will be responsible for achieving revenue targets, expanding market share, building a high-performing sales team, and ensuring customer satisfaction across all projects. The Team Lead must possess deep market knowledge, leadership capabilities, and a strategic mindset to support business growth. The ideal candidate will be responsible for the below mentioned.
roles and responsibilities: Key Skills & Competencies:  Drive Sales Strategy & Revenue Growth: Formulate and execute sales strategies to achieve short-term and long-term revenue targets across residential/commercial projects.  Leadership & Team Management: Lead, mentor, and manage the sales team to ensure high performance, accountability, and consistent achievement of sales goals.  Market & Client Engagement: Build strong relationships with clients, investors, and channel partners while identifying market trends and opportunities to expand business.  Sales Operations Oversight: Oversee the end-to-end sales process, ensure CRM usage, optimize lead conversion, and improve sales efficiency through streamlined processes. SKILLS:  4+ years of experience in real estate.  Strong interpersonal and communication skills.  5 years of progressive experience in sales, with at least 3 years in a leadership role in real estate.  Proven track record of exceeding sales targets in residential or commercial real estate.  Strong network of industry contacts, brokers, and clients.  Excellent leadership, negotiation, and communication skills  Location: Sector 90, Noida

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Sales / Business Development job for candidates with 2 - 6+ years Experience.

More about this Real Estate Sales job

  1. What are the eligibility criteria for this Real Estate Sales job?
    Ans : Candidates should have a Graduate and above qualification with 2-7 years of experience for this Real Estate Sales job offered by Sikka Infrastructure Privet Limited in Sector 90 Noida, Noida.
  2. What salary is offered for this Real Estate Sales job?
    Ans : The salary for this Real Estate Sales job ranges between ₹40,000-₹90,000 per month.
  3. What are the working days and timings for this job?
    Ans : This Real Estate Sales job has 5 days working days and timings from 10:00 AM - 07:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Sector 90 Noida, Noida.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 10 openings available for this position.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Real Estate Sales job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Real Estate Sales job is located in Sector 90 Noida, Noida.
  8. Why should you apply for this Real Estate Sales job?
    Ans : This Real Estate Sales job offers a salary between ₹40,000-₹90,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 10 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

5

Benefits

Meal, Insurance, PF, Medical Benefits

Skills Required

Cold Calling, Computer Knowledge, Lead Generation, MS Excel, Wiring

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 40000 - ₹ 90000

Contact Person

HR SIKKA

Interview Address

Sector 90 Noida, Sector 90, Noida
Posted 8 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 40,000 - 50,000 per month
Upturn Reality
Sector 136 Noida, Noida
Skills,, Real Estate INDUSTRY
5 Openings
₹ 40,000 - 90,000 per month *
Realty Assistant Synergy
Sector 126 Noida, Noida (Field job)
SkillsCold Calling, Real Estate INDUSTRY, Lead Generation, Wiring, ,, Computer Knowledge
Incentives included
2 Openings
₹ 80,000 - 95,000 per month
Talent Valley
Sector 25 Noida, Noida
Skills,, Other INDUSTRY
8 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates