jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Inside Sales Executive

salary 18,000 - 38,000 /month*
company-logo
job companyMetanoia Global
job location Sector-19 Vashi, Navi Mumbai
incentive₹3,000 incentives included
job experience1 - 4 years Experience in Sales / Business Development
10 Openings
Incentives included
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Cold Calling
Computer Knowledge
Lead Generation
MS Excel
Wiring

Job Highlights

sales
Sales Type: B2B Sales
qualification
12th Pass and above
gender
Females Only
jobShift
09:30 AM - 06:30 PM | 6 days working
star
Job Benefits: PF, Medical Benefits

Job Description



Company: Aron

Location: Mumbai / Navi Mumbai

Salary: ₹18,000–₹35,000 per month (depending on experience)


Responsibilities:


andle customer enquiries and follow-up calls.


Prepare and share quotations with clients.


Coordinate with the field sales team.


Maintain client records and update sales data.


Build good relationships with existing and potential customers.



Requirements:


Experience in inside sales or customer coordination.


Knowledge of hardware materials, metal doors, locks, and related products preferred.


Good communication and follow-up skills..



Interested candidates can apply now!

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Sales / Business Development job for candidates with 1 - 4 years of experience.

More about this Inside Sales Executive job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Inside Sales Executive job?
    Ans : To apply for this Inside Sales Executive job, candidates should have skills like Cold Calling, Computer Knowledge, Lead Generation, MS Excel, Wiring along with 1-4 years of experience.
  2. How much can you earn in this position?
    Ans : You can earn between ₹18,000-₹38,000 per month in this Inside Sales Executive position.
  3. What are the working days and timings for this job?
    Ans : This Inside Sales Executive job has 6 days working days and timings from 09:30 AM - 06:30 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Sector-19 Vashi, Mumbai.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 10 openings available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have a 12th Pass and above qualification with 1-4 years of experience can apply for this Inside Sales Executive job. Only female candidates can apply.
  7. What work will you do in this role?
    Ans : As a Inside Sales Executive, you will work on skills like Cold Calling, Computer Knowledge, Lead Generation, MS Excel, Wiring.
  8. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Inside Sales Executive job is located in Sector-19 Vashi, Mumbai.
  9. What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
    Ans : A candidate with skills like Cold Calling, Computer Knowledge, Lead Generation, MS Excel, Wiring along with 1-4 years of experience is ideal for this Inside Sales Executive job.
  10. Why should you apply for this Inside Sales Executive job?
    Ans : This Inside Sales Executive job offers a salary between ₹18,000-₹38,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 10 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

Yes

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

PF, Medical Benefits

Skills Required

Cold Calling, Lead Generation, Computer Knowledge, MS Excel, Wiring

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 18000 - ₹ 38000

Contact Person

Rahul Dey

Interview Address

Kharghar, Mumbai, Kharghar, Mumbai
Posted 6 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 25,000 - 50,000 per month
Mudrank Private Limited
Work from home
Skills: ,, B2B Sales INDUSTRY
5 Openings
₹ 25,000 - 38,000 per month
Expertsource
turbhe, Mumbai
Skills: Wiring, Lead Generation, Other INDUSTRY, ,, Computer Knowledge, Cold Calling
New
99 Openings
₹ 25,000 - 35,000 per month
Sba Easy Business Private Limited
Sector-23 Kopar Khairane, Mumbai
Skills: Wiring, Cold Calling, Lead Generation, ,, Real Estate INDUSTRY
New
1 Opening
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates