jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Business Development Executive

salary 30,000 - 80,000 /month*
company-logo
job companyElitedge Smart Hr Services
job location Mumbai Central, Mumbai
incentive₹30,000 incentives included
job experience1 - 5 years Experience in Sales / Business Development
5 Openings
Incentives included
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Cold Calling
Lead Generation
Wiring

Job Highlights

qualification
Graduate and above
gender
All genders
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working
star
Job Benefits: PF

Job Description

Business Development Executive - Fluent comm skills,
min 1 year of sales exp in an agency - 40,000 to 60,000 fixed + incentives, per month.

Responsibility
Deliverables

1. Client Prospecting & Lead Generation
2. Handling Contracts, Proposals & Pitch Development
3. Client Relationship Management
4. Coordination with Internal Teams
5. Market Research & Competitor Analysis
6. Pipeline & CRM Management
7. Reporting & Sales Forecasting

Tasks &
Activities
Prospecting & Lead Gen: Research targets, cold calls/emails, networking, and event outreach.

Proposals & Contracts: Draft tailored proposals/pitch decks, present, negotiate, and track signoffs.

Client Management: Build relationships, understand needs, follow up, and identify upsell opportunities.

Close & Support: Finalize deals, resolve client issues, and provide after‑sales support.

Internal Coordination: Liaise with creative/strategy/operations for onboarding and delivery.

Market Intelligence: Monitor industry trends and competitors; share actionable insights.

CRM & Pipeline: Maintain CRM, update prospect status, and track progress vs targets.

Reporting & Forecasting: Prepare weekly/monthly sales reports and revenue forecasts.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Sales / Business Development job for candidates with 1 - 5 years of experience.

More about this Business Development Executive job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Business Development Executive job?
    Ans : To apply for this Business Development Executive job, candidates should have skills like Cold Calling, Lead Generation, Wiring along with 1-5 years of experience.
  2. What salary is offered for this Business Development Executive job?
    Ans : The salary for this Business Development Executive job ranges between ₹30,000-₹80,000 per month.
  3. What is the work schedule for this Business Development Executive job?
    Ans : This Business Development Executive job has 6 days working days and timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Mumbai Central, Mumbai.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Business Development Executive job?
    Ans : There are 5 vacancies for this Business Development Executive role.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Business Development Executive job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. What does the role of Business Development Executive involve?
    Ans : As a Business Development Executive, your work will involve skills like Cold Calling, Lead Generation, Wiring. This role is part of Sales / Business Development category.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Business Development Executive position is Mumbai Central, Mumbai.
  9. Who is the right fit for this Business Development Executive job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like Cold Calling, Lead Generation, Wiring with 1-5 years of experience is the right fit for this Business Development Executive job.
  10. What makes this Business Development Executive job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Business Development Executive job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹30,000-₹80,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 5 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

Yes

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

PF

Skills Required

Cold Calling, Wiring, Lead Generation

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 30000 - ₹ 90000

English Proficiency

Yes

Contact Person

SG Ganesh
Posted a day ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 30,000 - 50,000 per month
Mahesh Channel Partner Llp
Mumbai Central, Mumbai (Field job)
SkillsCold Calling, Wiring, Other INDUSTRY, Lead Generation, ,
2 Openings
₹ 40,000 - 50,000 per month
Chanakya Staffings
Lower Parel West, Mumbai
SkillsWiring, B2B Sales INDUSTRY, ,, Computer Knowledge
5 Openings
₹ 50,000 - 50,000 per month
Riyasat Infra Developers Private Limited
Lower Parel, Mumbai
Skills,, Cold Calling, Lead Generation, Real Estate INDUSTRY, Wiring
50 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates