jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Autopart Sales Associate

salary 20,000 - 25,000 /month
company-logo
job companyOnjob Group
job location Hosa Road, Bangalore
job experience6 - 36 months Experience in Sales / Business Development
5 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Computer Knowledge
Wiring

Job Highlights

qualification
12th Pass and above
gender
Males Only
jobShift
09:30 AM - 06:30 PM | 6 days working
star
Job Benefits: Insurance, PF, Medical Benefits

Job Description

We are looking for a Autopart Sales Associate to join our team at at Tata Motors. The role focuses on expanding the client base, meeting revenue targets, and ensuring exceptional customer satisfaction. The position offers ₹20,000 - ₹25,000 and opportunities for career growth.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Research and identify new client opportunities in the market.

  • Build strong, professional relationships with clients through regular communication.

  • Promote product and service offerings that align with customer needs.

  • Collaborate with internal teams to ensure seamless delivery of services.

  • Monitor industry trends to adapt strategies and stay competitive.

  • Provide regular feedback and insights to the management team.

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is 12th Pass and 6 months - 3 years of experience. Strong interpersonal skills, the ability to close deals effectively, and a customer-focused approach are also essential for this role.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Sales / Business Development job for candidates with 6 months - 3 years of experience.

More about this Autopart Sales Associate job

  1. What are the eligibility criteria for this Autopart Sales Associate job?
    Ans : Candidates should have a 12th Pass and above qualification with 1-3 years of experience and skills like Computer Knowledge, Wiring for this Autopart Sales Associate job offered by Onjob Group in Hosa Road, Bangalore.
  2. What salary is offered for this Autopart Sales Associate job?
    Ans : The salary for this Autopart Sales Associate job ranges between ₹20,000-₹25,000 per month.
  3. What is the work schedule for this Autopart Sales Associate job?
    Ans : This Autopart Sales Associate job has 6 days working days and timings from 09:30 AM - 06:30 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Hosa Road, Bangalore.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Autopart Sales Associate job?
    Ans : There are 5 vacancies for this Autopart Sales Associate role.
  6. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates with a 12th Pass and above qualification and 1-3 years of experience are eligible to apply for this Autopart Sales Associate role. Only male candidates are eligible.
  7. What does the role of Autopart Sales Associate involve?
    Ans : As a Autopart Sales Associate, your work will involve skills like Computer Knowledge, Wiring. This role is part of Sales / Business Development category.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Autopart Sales Associate position is Hosa Road, Bangalore.
  9. Who is the right fit for this Autopart Sales Associate job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like Computer Knowledge, Wiring with 1-3 years of experience is the right fit for this Autopart Sales Associate job.
  10. What makes this Autopart Sales Associate job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Autopart Sales Associate job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹20,000-₹25,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 5 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

Insurance, PF, Medical Benefits

Skills Required

Computer Knowledge, Wiring

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 20000 - ₹ 25000

Contact Person

Kiran Kumar R

Interview Address

Tata Motors Hosa Road Bangalore, Hosa Road, Bangalore
Posted 8 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 20,500 - 41,000 per month *
Investation Team Private Limited
Beratena Agrahara, Bangalore
SkillsCold Calling, Loan/ Credit Card INDUSTRY, ,, Lead Generation
New
Incentives included
25 Openings
₹ 25,000 - 40,000 per month
Orane
Sector 3 HSR Layout, Bangalore
SkillsOther INDUSTRY, ,
New
5 Openings
₹ 25,000 - 35,000 per month
Vault
HSR Layout, Bangalore
SkillsReal Estate INDUSTRY, Wiring, MS Excel, Lead Generation, ,
New
25 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates