jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Counter Sales

salary 18,000 - 23,000 /month
company-logo
job companySujhal Jewels
job location CG Road, Ahmedabad
job experience2 - 6 years Experience in Retail / Counter Sales
2 Openings
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

qualification
Graduate and above
gender
All genders
jobShift
11:00 AM - 08:00 PM | 6 days working

Job Description

Assist Customers In Selecting Products And Provide Excellent In-Store Service. Handle Transactions, Stock Shelves, And Maintain A Clean Retail Space. Monitor Sales Trends And Report Customer Feedback. ...

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Retail / Counter Sales job for candidates with 2 - 6 years of experience.

More about this Counter Sales job

  1. Who is eligible to apply for this Counter Sales job at Sujhal Jewels?
    Ans : Candidates should have a Graduate and above qualification for this Counter Sales job offered by Sujhal Jewels.
  2. How much can you earn in this position?
    Ans : You can earn between ₹18,000-₹23,000 per month in this Counter Sales position.
  3. What is the work schedule for this Counter Sales job?
    Ans : This Counter Sales job has 6 days working days and timings from 11:00 AM - 08:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in CG Road, Ahmedabad.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Counter Sales job?
    Ans : There are 2 vacancies for this Counter Sales role.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Counter Sales job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Counter Sales position is CG Road, Ahmedabad.
  8. What makes this Counter Sales job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Counter Sales job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹18,000-₹23,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 2 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Contact Person

Roshni
Posted a day ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 20,000 - 30,000 per month
Team Ideal Private Limited
Satellite, Ahmedabad
SkillsCustomer Handling, Product Demo, Store Inventory Handling
New
25 Openings
₹ 28,000 - 32,000 per month
Future Gate Hr Solutions
Narol, Ahmedabad
Skills,, Other INDUSTRY
9 Openings
₹ 22,000 - 25,000 per month
Pooja Store
Paldi, Ahmedabad
SkillsCustomer Handling, Store Inventory Handling, Product Demo
10 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates