jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

HR/Admin Payroll Executive

salary 15,000 - 25,000 /month
company-logo
job companyDev Enterprises
job location Sector 14 Gurgaon, Gurgaon
job experience6 - 36 months Experience in Recruiter / HR / Admin
10 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Computer Knowledge
Payroll Management

Job Highlights

qualification
12th Pass and above
gender
All genders
jobShift
10:00 PM - 07:00 AM | 6 days working
star
Job Benefits: Insurance

Job Description

We are looking for a Payroll Executive to join our team at Dev Enterprises to manage the full-cycle recruitment process for the organization. The tasks include identifying potential candidates, interviewing, and evaluating them. You will be responsible for updating job ads and conducting background checks of candidates. The position offers an in-hand salary of ₹ 15,000 - ₹ 25,000 and growth opportunities.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Create and update job descriptions.
  • Source and engage candidates via online platforms.
  • Screen resumes, conduct interviews, and evaluate tests.
  • Advertise openings on job portals and social media.
  • Shortlist candidates and collaborate with managers to identify future hiring needs.

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is 12th Pass and 0.5 - 3 years of experience. Knowledge of resume databases and strong verbal and written communication skills are essential. Additional skills like sourcing techniques and sound judgment are a must. Candidates must be open to working 6 days working

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Recruiter / HR / Admin job for candidates with 6 months - 3 years of experience.

More about this HR/Admin Payroll Executive job

  1. Who is eligible to apply for this HR/Admin Payroll Executive job at Dev Enterprises?
    Ans : Candidates should have a 12th Pass and above qualification and skills like Computer Knowledge, Payroll Management for this HR/Admin Payroll Executive job offered by Dev Enterprises.
  2. How much can you earn in this position?
    Ans : You can earn between ₹15,000-₹25,000 per month in this HR/Admin Payroll Executive position.
  3. What is the work schedule for this HR/Admin Payroll Executive job?
    Ans : This HR/Admin Payroll Executive job has 6 days working days and timings from 10:00 PM - 07:00 AM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Sector 14 Gurgaon, Gurgaon.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this HR/Admin Payroll Executive job?
    Ans : There are 10 vacancies for this HR/Admin Payroll Executive role.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this HR/Admin Payroll Executive job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. What work will you do in this role?
    Ans : As a HR/Admin Payroll Executive, you will work on skills like Computer Knowledge, Payroll Management.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this HR/Admin Payroll Executive position is Sector 14 Gurgaon, Gurgaon.
  9. Who is the right fit for this HR/Admin Payroll Executive job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like Computer Knowledge, Payroll Management with 1-3 years of experience is the right fit for this HR/Admin Payroll Executive job.
  10. What makes this HR/Admin Payroll Executive job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This HR/Admin Payroll Executive job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹15,000-₹25,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 10 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

Insurance

Skills Required

Computer Knowledge, Payroll Management

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 15000 - ₹ 25000

Contact Person

Ved Gautam

Interview Address

Sco 20 Vyapar Sadan Sector 14 Behind Saraswati Hospital, Sector 14, Gurgaon
Posted 13 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 20,000 - 31,500 per month *
Ciel Hr Services Private Limited
Sector 18 Gurgaon, Gurgaon (Field job)
SkillsTalent Acquisition/Sourcing
New
Incentives included
5 Openings
₹ 22,000 - 30,000 per month
Bimlraj Outsourcing Private Limited
Sector 48 Gurgaon, Gurgaon
SkillsComputer Knowledge, Payroll Management, Cold Calling, Talent Acquisition/Sourcing, HRMS
1 Opening
₹ 25,000 - 45,000 per month *
Arrow Solutions
Work from home
0 - 6 months Experience in Recruiter / HR / Admin
Incentives included
60 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates