jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

HR Admin

salary 12,000 - 20,000 /month
company-logo
job companyFlywings Enterprises
job location Shaniwar Peth, Pune
job experience6 - 24 months Experience in Recruiter / HR / Admin
10 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Cold Calling
Computer Knowledge
Talent Acquisition/Sourcing
HRMS

Job Highlights

qualification
Post Graduate and above
gender
Males Only
jobShift
09:30 AM - 07:05 PM | 5 days working

Job Description

We are looking for a HR Admin to join our team at Flywings Enterprises to manage the full-cycle recruitment process for the organization. The tasks include identifying potential candidates, interviewing, and evaluating them. You will be responsible for updating job ads and conducting background checks of candidates. The position offers an in-hand salary of ₹12000 - ₹20000 and growth opportunities.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Create and update job descriptions.

  • Source and engage candidates via online platforms.

  • Screen resumes, conduct interviews, and evaluate tests.

  • Advertise openings on job portals and social media.

  • Shortlist candidates and collaborate with managers to identify future hiring needs.

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is Post Graduate and 0.5 - 2 years of experience. Knowledge of resume databases and strong verbal and written communication skills are essential. Additional skills like sourcing techniques and sound judgment are a must. Candidates must be open to working 6 days working


Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Recruiter / HR / Admin job for candidates with 6 months - 2 years of experience.

More about this HR Admin job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this HR Admin job?
    Ans : To apply for this HR Admin job, candidates should have skills like Cold Calling, Computer Knowledge, Talent Acquisition/Sourcing, HRMS along with 1-2 years of experience.
  2. How much can you earn in this position?
    Ans : You can earn between ₹12,000-₹20,000 per month in this HR Admin position.
  3. What is the work schedule for this HR Admin job?
    Ans : This HR Admin job has 5 days working days and timings from 09:30 AM - 07:05 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Shaniwar Peth, Pune.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this HR Admin job?
    Ans : There are 10 vacancies for this HR Admin role.
  6. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates with a Post Graduate and above qualification and 1-2 years of experience are eligible to apply for this HR Admin role. Only male candidates are eligible.
  7. What work will you do in this role?
    Ans : As a HR Admin, you will work on skills like Cold Calling, Computer Knowledge, Talent Acquisition/Sourcing, HRMS.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this HR Admin position is Shaniwar Peth, Pune.
  9. Who is the right fit for this HR Admin job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like Cold Calling, Computer Knowledge, Talent Acquisition/Sourcing, HRMS with 1-2 years of experience is the right fit for this HR Admin job.
  10. What makes this HR Admin job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This HR Admin job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹12,000-₹20,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 10 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

5

Skills Required

Cold Calling, Computer Knowledge, Talent Acquisition/Sourcing, HRMS

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 12000 - ₹ 20000

Contact Person

Swati Bole

Interview Address

Pate Heights D Wing, Shaniwar Peth, Pune
Posted 4 days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 15,000 - 18,000 per month
Indian Corporate Resource Center
Narayan Peth, Pune
SkillsCold Calling, Computer Knowledge, Payroll Management, Talent Acquisition/Sourcing
New
1 Opening
₹ 12,000 - 20,000 per month
Talent Bizz
Deccan Gymkhana, Pune
SkillsTalent Acquisition/Sourcing
10 Openings
₹ 20,000 - 55,000 per month *
Srpn
Work from home
SkillsComputer Knowledge, HRMS, Talent Acquisition/Sourcing, Cold Calling
New
Incentives included
50 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates