jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Peon Helper

salary 10,000 - 15,500 /month*
company-logo
job companyProactive Child Development Center
job location Field job
job location Sector 28 Faridabad, Faridabad
incentive₹500 incentives included
job experience0 - 5 years Experience in Peon
1 Opening
Incentives included
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

qualification
All Education levels
gender
All genders
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:30 PM | 6 days working
star
Aadhar Card

Job Description

We are looking for an Office Helper / Field Assistant to join our team at Company Name and support daily office as well as field-related work. The key responsibilities include handling documents, making local visits, collecting or delivering items, and assisting staff with routine operational tasks. The position offers an in-hand salary of In Hand Salary.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Delivering and collecting documents, parcels, and other items from nearby locations.

  • Visiting banks, government offices, vendors, clients, or other locations for official work.

  • Handling basic field errands assigned by the office.

  • Maintaining cleanliness and organization of the office.

  • Managing and restocking basic office supplies.

  • Assisting staff with printing, photocopying, filing, and document handling.

  • Supporting basic office setup and day-to-day operational tasks.

  • Helping with minor maintenance and other duties as required.

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is Minimum Qualification with Experience Range. The candidate should be punctual, responsible, physically active, and comfortable travelling locally for field work. Basic communication skills, time management, and the ability to work independently are required.


Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Peon job for candidates with 0 - 5 years of experience.

More about this Peon Helper job

  1. Can freshers or experienced candidates apply for this Peon Helper role?
    Ans : Candidates who have All Education levels with 0-5 years of experience can apply for this Peon Helper role.
  2. How much can you earn in this position?
    Ans : You can earn between ₹10,000-₹15,500 per month in this Peon Helper position.
  3. What are the working days and timings for this job?
    Ans : This Peon Helper job has 6 days working days and timings from 09:00 AM - 06:30 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Sector 28 Faridabad, Faridabad.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There is 1 opening available for this position.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Peon Helper job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Peon Helper job is located in Sector 28 Faridabad, Faridabad.
  8. Why should you apply for this Peon Helper job?
    Ans : This Peon Helper job offers a salary between ₹10,000-₹15,500 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 1 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

Yes

No. Of Working Days

6

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 10000 - ₹ 15500

Contact Person

Mohit Rathor

Interview Address

H. No. 362, Sector 28, Sector 28, Faridabad
Posted 8 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 17,500 - 18,500 per month
Adisa International
Kalkaji, Delhi
Skills: Tea/Coffee Making, Dusting/ Cleaning
2 Openings
₹ 12,000 - 16,000 per month
Modern Technologies
Basilva Colony, Faridabad
Skills: Tea/Coffee Serving, Dusting/ Cleaning, Tea/Coffee Making, Office Help
2 Openings
₹ 13,000 - 15,000 per month
Nexcelerate Edu Tech Private Limited
Old Faridabad, Faridabad
Skills: Office Help, Dusting/ Cleaning, Tea/Coffee Making, Tea/Coffee Serving
1 Opening
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates