jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Associate Consultant - ENT Specialist

salary Not Disclosed
company-logo
job companyFortis Healthcare Limited
job location Nelamangala, Bangalore
job experience1 - 6+ years Experience in Nurse / Compounder
1 Opening
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

qualification
All Education levels
gender
All genders
jobShift
5 days working | Day Shift

Job Description

Associate Consultant ENT - The role is for an Associate Consultant specializing in ENT (Ear, Nose, and Throat) within a hospital setting. - The position involves providing medical consultation and treatment to patients with ENT-related conditions. - The candidate is expected to have relevant medical knowledge and clinical skills in ENT. - The job is located in a hospital environment in Bangalore, requiring interaction with patients and healthcare teams. - No specific experience, skills, or educational qualifications are mentioned explicitly. - The role demands professionalism and the ability to work in a clinical healthcare setting. - The position is suitable for medical professionals aiming to work as consultants in ENT specialty.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Nurse / Compounder job for candidates with 1 - 6+ years Experience.

More about this Associate Consultant - ENT Specialist job

  1. Who is eligible to apply for this Associate Consultant - ENT Specialist job at Fortis Healthcare Limited?
    Ans : Candidates should have All Education levels for this Associate Consultant - ENT Specialist job offered by Fortis Healthcare Limited.
  2. How much can you earn in this position?
    Ans : Salary details will be shared during the hiring process.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Associate Consultant - ENT Specialist job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Nelamangala, Bangalore.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Associate Consultant - ENT Specialist job?
    Ans : There is 1 vacancy for this Associate Consultant - ENT Specialist role.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Associate Consultant - ENT Specialist job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Associate Consultant - ENT Specialist position is Nelamangala, Bangalore.
  8. What makes this Associate Consultant - ENT Specialist job a good opportunity?
    Ans : The employer has not disclosed the salary for this role, but it is a Full Time opportunity with 1 opening.
Read Moredown-arrow

Contact Person

FORTIS HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Posted 3 days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 15,000 - 50,000 per month
Arogya Nest 24/7 Home Health Care Services
Work from home
SkillsGNM Certificate, ANM Certificate, Nursing/Patient Care, B.SC in Nursing, Diploma
51 Openings
₹ 15,000 - 40,000 per month
Arogya Nest 24/7 Home Health Care Services
Work from home
SkillsNursing/Patient Care, Diploma, ANM Certificate, B.SC in Nursing, GNM Certificate
50 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates