jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Manufacturing Quality Control Engineer

salary 18,000 - 20,000 /month
company-logo
job companyAdvance Hi-tech
job location Wazirpur Industrial Area, Delhi
job experienceFreshers in Manufacturing
1 Opening
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Inventory Control/Planning
Machine/Equipment Maintenance
Machine/Equipment Operation
Production Scheduling

Job Highlights

qualification
Diploma and above
gender
Males Only
jobShift
6 days working | Day Shift
star
Job Benefits: PF

Job Description

We are looking for a Quality Control Engineer to join our team at Advance Hi-tech. The role involves operating machinery, assembling products and maintaining quality standards on the production floor. This position offers an in-hand salary of ₹18,000 - ₹20,000 and an opportunity to be part of a growing and essential industry.

Key Responsibilities:



  • Operate and monitor manufacturing equipment

  • Assemble, pack and inspect products as per company guidelines

  • Maintain records and manage tool room inventory

  • Perform preventive maintenance to avoid downtime

  • Ensure safety and quality standards are followed

  • Collaborate with teams for tool improvements and new mold trials


Job Requirements:


The minimum qualification for this role is Diploma and candidate must be a fresher in manufacturing or a related field. Attention to detail, physical stamina and ability to follow instructions are very important for this role.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Manufacturing job for candidates with Freshers.

More about this Manufacturing Quality Control Engineer job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Manufacturing Quality Control Engineer job?
    Ans : To apply for this Manufacturing Quality Control Engineer job, candidates should have skills like Inventory Control/Planning, Machine/Equipment Maintenance, Machine/Equipment Operation, Production Scheduling along.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this Manufacturing Quality Control Engineer job ranges between ₹18,000-₹20,000 per month. This is a Full Time job.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Manufacturing Quality Control Engineer job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Wazirpur Industrial Area, Delhi.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There is 1 opening available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have a Diploma and above qualification can apply for this Manufacturing Quality Control Engineer role. No prior experience is required.
  7. What are the key responsibilities of this Manufacturing Quality Control Engineer job?
    Ans : As a Manufacturing Quality Control Engineer, key responsibilities include skills like Inventory Control/Planning, Machine/Equipment Maintenance, Machine/Equipment Operation, Production Scheduling. This role is part of Manufacturing category.
  8. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Manufacturing Quality Control Engineer job is located in Wazirpur Industrial Area, Delhi.
  9. What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
    Ans : A candidate with skills like Inventory Control/Planning, Machine/Equipment Maintenance, Machine/Equipment Operation, Production Scheduling along is ideal for this Manufacturing Quality Control Engineer job.
  10. Why should you apply for this Manufacturing Quality Control Engineer job?
    Ans : This Manufacturing Quality Control Engineer job offers a salary between ₹18,000-₹20,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 1 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

PF

Skills Required

Inventory Control/Planning, Machine/Equipment Maintenance, Production Scheduling, Machine/Equipment Operation, component, production quality checks, machine calibration, Dimensional inspection

Shift

Day

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 18000 - ₹ 20000

Contact Person

HR Team
Posted 21 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 18,000 - 32,000 per month
Shuvan Sanfit Private Limited
Naraina Industrial Area Phase 2, Delhi
0 - 3 years Experience in Manufacturing
2 Openings
₹ 21,000 - 25,000 per month
Lakshay Rajput C/o Lakhan Paan
Mayapuri, Delhi (Field job)
SkillsMachine/Equipment Maintenance, Machine/Equipment Operation, Inventory Control/Planning
50 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates