jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Lab/Pharmacy Phlebotomist - Home Collection

salary 25,000 - 35,000 /month*
company-logo
job companySimplify Wellness India Private Limited
job location Field job
job location Indira Nagar, Bangalore
incentive₹5,000 incentives included
job experience6+ months Experience in Lab Technician / Pharmacist
2 Openings
Incentives included
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

DMLT
MLT Certificate

Job Highlights

qualification
Diploma and above
gender
Males Only
jobShift
6 days working | Day Shift
star
Job Benefits: Insurance

Job Description

Work Timings : 5.30 am to 12pm

Compensation
Rs. 140/- per visit
Payment based on number of visits done daily
More visits = higher earnings (Earn up to 40k per month)


Role & Responsibilities
Visit customers’ homes for basic health checkups as per daily appointments.
Follow daily schedule and finish visits on time
Collect samples/data correctly


Qualification
DMLT / BMLT / CMLT / Nursing


Requirements
Must have Vacutainer Experience
Ready for field work and daily travel
Must have two-wheeler & smartphone

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Lab Technician / Pharmacist job for candidates with 6 months - 6+ years Experience.

More about this Lab/Pharmacy Phlebotomist - Home Collection job

  1. What qualifications and experience are required for this Lab/Pharmacy Phlebotomist - Home Collection position?
    Ans : Candidates should have a Diploma and above qualification with 1-7 years of experience and skills like DMLT, MLT Certificate.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this Lab/Pharmacy Phlebotomist - Home Collection job ranges between ₹25,000-₹35,000 per month. This is a Full Time job.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Lab/Pharmacy Phlebotomist - Home Collection job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Indira Nagar, Bangalore.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Lab/Pharmacy Phlebotomist - Home Collection job?
    Ans : There are 2 vacancies for this Lab/Pharmacy Phlebotomist - Home Collection role.
  6. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates with a Diploma and above qualification and 1-7 years of experience are eligible to apply for this Lab/Pharmacy Phlebotomist - Home Collection role. Only male candidates are eligible.
  7. What are the key responsibilities of this Lab/Pharmacy Phlebotomist - Home Collection job?
    Ans : As a Lab/Pharmacy Phlebotomist - Home Collection, key responsibilities include skills like DMLT, MLT Certificate. This role is part of Lab Technician / Pharmacist category.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Lab/Pharmacy Phlebotomist - Home Collection position is Indira Nagar, Bangalore.
  9. Who is the right fit for this Lab/Pharmacy Phlebotomist - Home Collection job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like DMLT, MLT Certificate with 1-7 years of experience is the right fit for this Lab/Pharmacy Phlebotomist - Home Collection job.
  10. What makes this Lab/Pharmacy Phlebotomist - Home Collection job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Lab/Pharmacy Phlebotomist - Home Collection job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹25,000-₹35,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 2 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

Yes

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

Insurance

Skills Required

DMLT, MLT Certificate, nursing

Shift

Day

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 25000 - ₹ 35000

Contact Person

Shalini
Posted a day ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 25,000 - 35,000 per month
Simplify Wellness India Private Limited
Wilson Garden, Bangalore (Field job)
SkillsMLT Certificate, DMLT
10 Openings
₹ 27,000 - 35,000 per month
Bhunidhi Developers
Marathahalli, Bangalore (Field job)
SkillsDiploma in Pharma, MLT Certificate, DMLT
50 Openings
High DemandHigh Demand
₹ 25,000 - 35,000 per month
Simplify Wellness India Private Limited
Medahalli, Bangalore (Field job)
SkillsMLT Certificate, DMLT
10 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates