jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLogin చేయండిHire Local Staff/hire

Transfer Pricing Executive

salary Not Disclosed
company-logo
job companyKpmg India Services Llp
job location वीआईपी हल्दिराम, कोलकाता
job experienceअकाउंटेंट में 1 - 3 वर्षो का अनुभव
1 ओपनिंग
full_time ఫుల్ టైమ్

Job Highlights

qualification
ऑल एजुकेशन लेवल
gender
सभी लिंग
jobShift
5 days working | Day Shift

Job వివరణ

Executive-KDNI Roles & responsibilities Base Expectations Ø Project Delivery • Good accounting and tax knowledge • Good knowledge of Financial Statements • Keen on using technology driven tax/financial solutions • Good understanding of Transfer Pricing benchmarking process including working on global databases • Good understanding of Transfer Pricing documentation process including working on update reports, industry analysis and economic analysis. • Excellent knowledge of MS Office Ø Practice Management • Meeting deadlines • Being role models for peers • Adhering (100%) to hygiene factors such as timesheets, leave compliance and risk policies Stretch Expectations • Project Delivery • Completing projects in a timely manner with a good quality • Able to work in a team and on multiple projects • Project Management • Showing ownership and proactively adding value to team wide initiatives Displaying strong presence and impact in the wider team Key behavioral attributes/requirements • Exceptional communication skills and strong Analytical ability. • Target driven and customer focus. • Solution focus mindset • Attention to detail - Quality and time conscious • Work collaboratively with the onshore teams and deliver quality services by enforcing quality and KPMG standards. Preferred technical & functional skills • Proficiency in MS Excel, MS Word and MS PowerPoint • Proficiency in mining data from databases and resources Roles & responsibilities Base Expectations Ø Project Delivery • Good accounting and tax knowledge • Good knowledge of Financial Statements • Keen on using technology driven tax/financial solutions • Good understanding of Transfer Pricing benchmarking process including working on global databases • Good understanding of Transfer Pricing documentation process including working on update reports, industry analysis and economic analysis. • Excellent knowledge of MS Office Ø Practice Management • Meeting deadlines • Being role models for peers • Adhering (100%) to hygiene factors such as timesheets, leave compliance and risk policies Stretch Expectations • Project Delivery • Completing projects in a timely manner with a good quality • Able to work in a team and on multiple projects • Project Management • Showing ownership and proactively adding value to team wide initiatives Displaying strong presence and impact in the wider team Key behavioral attributes/requirements • Exceptional communication skills and strong Analytical ability. • Target driven and customer focus. • Solution focus mindset • Attention to detail - Quality and time conscious • Work collaboratively with the onshore teams and deliver quality services by enforcing quality and KPMG standards. Preferred technical & functional skills • Proficiency in MS Excel, MS Word and MS PowerPoint • Proficiency in mining data from databases and resources Educational qualifications • Graduation /Post-Graduation / Chartered Accountant Work experience A minimum of 1 to 3 years of transfer pricing experience Experience Level Executive Level

ఇతర details

  • इस फुल टाइम अकाउंटेंट Job में अकाउंटेंट में 1 - 3 वर्षो का अनुभव वाले उम्मीदवारों की जरुरत है।

इस Transfer Pricing Executive जाब के बारे में अधिक जानकारी

  1. इस Transfer Pricing Executive job के लिए योग्यता मानदंड क्या है?
    Ans : उम्मीदवार के पास ऑल एजुकेशन लेवल योग्यता, 1-3 साल का अनुभव होनी चाहिए, Kpmg India Services Llp द्वारा दी गई Transfer Pricing Executive job के लिए, जो VIP Haldiram, Kolkata में स्थित है।
  2. इस Transfer Pricing Executive job में कितनी सैलरी मिलती है?
    Ans : Salary details will be shared during the hiring process.
  3. इस job में कौन सी shiftहै?
    Ans : इस Transfer Pricing Executive job में Day shift है।
  4. क्या इस job के लिए ऑफिस जाना जरूरी है?
    Ans : हाँ, उम्मीदवारों को VIP Haldiram, Kolkata स्थित ऑफिस में जाकर काम करना होगा।
  5. इस job के लिए कितनी openings हैं?
    Ans : इस position के लिए 1 opening उपलब्ध है।
  6. क्या यह job सभी genders के लिए है?
    Ans : हाँ, यह Transfer Pricing Executive job पुरुष और महिला दोनों उम्मीदवारों के लिए है।
  7. यह job कहाँ स्थित है?
    Ans : यह Transfer Pricing Executive job VIP Haldiram, Kolkata में स्थित है।
  8. इस Transfer Pricing Executive job के लिए apply क्यों करना चाहिए?
    Ans : The employer has not disclosed the salary for this role, but it is a Full Time opportunity with 1 opening available.
మరింత చదవండిdown-arrow

Contact Person

KPMG INDIA SERVICES LLP
10+ दिन पहले पोस्ट की गई थी
similar jobs

ఏకరీతి jobsకు Apply చేయండి

₹ 18,000 - 22,000 per महीना
Adekon Management Private Limited
डम डम, कोलकाता
अकाउंटेंट में फ्रेशर
కొత్త Job
3 ओपनिंग
₹ 7,000 - 10,000 per महीना
Heena Akshay Agarwal And Associates
श्याम नगर, कोलकाता
Skills: Tally
2 ओपनिंग
₹ 12,000 - 25,000 per महीना
Yati Resource Private Limited
मध्यमग्राम, कोलकाता
Skills: TDS, GST, बैलेंस शीट, Tally, टैक्स रिटर्न्स
5 ओपनिंग
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates