jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Salesforce Marketing Cloud Developer

salary Not Disclosed
company-logo
job companyMarktine Technology Solutions Private Limited
job location Goraguntepalya, Bangalore
job experience3 - 6+ years Experience in Hardware / Network Engineer
1 Opening
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

qualification
All Education levels
gender
All genders
jobShift
5 days working | Day Shift

Job Description

Salesforce Marketing Cloud Developer - Lightning Design System Salesforce Marketing Cloud Developer - At least 3+years on Marketing Cloud (Exact Target ) building campaigns, designing flows, uploading contacts, etc. - Experience with Salesforce Marketing Cloud implementations, integration and configurations. - At least 3 years of experience in creating and maintaining automations / data extensions and connector data transfer processes. - Experience with Email Studio, Journey Builder, Automation studio. - Proficient in Amp scripting and content builder. - Experience working with SFMC API's desired - Experience in Salesforce API integration. - Salesforce certification is mandatory - Experience in a Scrum/Agile development environment. - Knowledge with Lightning Framework, Apex, JavaScript, Aura and Component-based frameworks is plus. - Experience in enterprise-level Salesforce projects using agile software development methodologies - Highly motivated and self-starter who is quick and open to adapt to new technologies Experience Level Mid Level

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Hardware / Network Engineer job for candidates with 3 - 6+ years Experience.

More about this Salesforce Marketing Cloud Developer job

  1. What are the eligibility criteria for this Salesforce Marketing Cloud Developer job?
    Ans : Candidates should have All Education levels with 3-7 years of experience for this Salesforce Marketing Cloud Developer job offered by Marktine Technology Solutions Private Limited in Goraguntepalya, Bangalore.
  2. What salary is offered for this Salesforce Marketing Cloud Developer job?
    Ans : Salary details will be shared during the hiring process.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Salesforce Marketing Cloud Developer job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Goraguntepalya, Bangalore.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There is 1 opening available for this position.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Salesforce Marketing Cloud Developer job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Salesforce Marketing Cloud Developer job is located in Goraguntepalya, Bangalore.
  8. Why should you apply for this Salesforce Marketing Cloud Developer job?
    Ans : The employer has not disclosed the salary for this role, but it is a Full Time opportunity with 1 opening available.
Read Moredown-arrow

Contact Person

MARKTINE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Posted 10+ days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 15,000 - 20,000 per month
Mr Hemanth
Gandhi Nagar, Central Bangalore, Bangalore
Skills: Computer Repair
1 Opening
₹ 20,000 - 30,000 per month
Steel Planet
Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore
0 - 2 years Experience in Hardware / Network Engineer
3 Openings
₹ 18,000 - 18,000 per month
Sr Networks Solutions
Bagalakunte, Bangalore
Skills: Computer Repair, IT Network, IT Hardware, CCTV Monitoring
1 Opening
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates