jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Customer Sales Executive

salary 11,000 - 14,000 /month
company-logo
job companyAp Iifl Securities
job location South Tukoganj, Indore
job experience0 - 2 years Experience in Field Sales
10 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Product Demo
Wiring
Area Knowledge

Job Highlights

sales
Sales Type: B2B Sales
qualification
12th Pass and above
gender
Males Only
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working

Job Description

Job Description – Pandit & Pooja Booking Executive

Job Title: Pandit & Pooja Booking Executive
Department: Customer Support / Field Sales
Job Type: Full-Time

Only male candidates

Job Responsibilities

  • Handle customer calls and WhatsApp inquiries related to Pandit and Pooja services.

  • Understand customer requirements and suggest suitable pooja services.

  • Coordinate and manage Pandit and Pooja bookings.

  • Schedule poojas according to the customer's preferred date, time, and location.

  • Provide customers with accurate information about pooja services, charges, and procedures.

  • Coordinate with Pandits and the service team to ensure smooth completion of bookings.

  • Follow up with customers regarding pending and confirmed bookings.

  • Handle customer queries and resolve booking-related issues professionally.

  • Maintain accurate records of bookings, customer details, and follow-ups.

  • Achieve daily and monthly calling and booking targets.

  • Prepare and maintain daily reports of calls, bookings, and follow-ups.

  • Follow company policies and maintain professional communication with customers.

Candidate Requirements

  • Minimum 12th Pass; graduates are preferred.

  • Good communication and customer-handling skills.

  • Hindi communication is required; basic English knowledge is preferred.

  • Previous experience in telecalling, sales, customer support, or booking is an advantage.

  • Good convincing and follow-up skills.

  • Basic computer knowledge.

  • Positive attitude and willingness to work with targets.

Key Skills

Communication Skills | Customer Handling | Telecalling | Booking Coordination | Follow-up | Sales Skills | Basic Computer Knowledge

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Field Sales job for candidates with 0 - 2 years of experience.

More about this Customer Sales Executive job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Customer Sales Executive job?
    Ans : To apply for this Customer Sales Executive job, candidates should have skills like Product Demo, Wiring, Area Knowledge along with 0-2 years of experience.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this Customer Sales Executive job ranges between ₹11,000-₹14,000 per month. This is a Full Time job.
  3. What is the work schedule for this Customer Sales Executive job?
    Ans : This Customer Sales Executive job has 6 days working days and timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in South Tukoganj, Indore.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Customer Sales Executive job?
    Ans : There are 10 vacancies for this Customer Sales Executive role.
  6. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates with a 12th Pass and above qualification and 0-2 years of experience are eligible to apply for this Customer Sales Executive role. Only male candidates are eligible.
  7. What are the key responsibilities of this Customer Sales Executive job?
    Ans : As a Customer Sales Executive, key responsibilities include skills like Product Demo, Wiring, Area Knowledge. This role is part of Field Sales category.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Customer Sales Executive position is South Tukoganj, Indore.
  9. Who is the right fit for this Customer Sales Executive job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like Product Demo, Wiring, Area Knowledge with 0-2 years of experience is the right fit for this Customer Sales Executive job.
  10. What makes this Customer Sales Executive job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Customer Sales Executive job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹11,000-₹14,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 10 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

Product Demo, Wiring, Area Knowledge, Pooja booking

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 11000 - ₹ 14000

Contact Person

HR Team

Interview Address

The View Building, 5th Floor, Office No. 504 Near Tukoganj Station, South Tukoganj, Indore
Posted 18 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 25,000 - 35,000 per month *
Loan Vyapar
Chhawni, Indore
SkillsLead Generation, Wiring
New
Incentives included
5 Openings
₹ 10,000 - 49,500 per month
Kmhf Services
Rajwada, Indore
SkillsArea Knowledge, Product Demo, Lead Generation, Loan/ Credit Card INDUSTRY, ,, Wiring
93 Openings
₹ 16,000 - 30,000 per month
Johar Automobiles
Indore GPO, Indore
SkillsWiring, Lead Generation
5 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates