jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Branch Sales Manager

salary 12,000 - 15,000 /month
company-logo
job companySimha Privarthana / Shwetha B S
job location OMBR Layout, Bangalore
job experience0 - 6 months Experience in Field Sales
1 Opening
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

sales
Sales Type: B2C Sales
qualification
10th Pass and above
gender
Females Only
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working

Job Description

We are looking for a Branch Sales Manager to join our team at Bananthimane. The role requires candidates who are skilled in building customer relationships, following up on leads, and maximizing sales opportunities. Identify prospects and develop sales strategies to drive business growth. The position offers an in-hand salary of ₹12000 - ₹15000 and prospects of growth.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Close sales through various methods like cold calling, presentations, and door-to-door visits.

  • Build strong customer relationships and meet sales targets.

  • Research and develop creative sales strategies to boost results.

  • Report performance metrics and feedback to management regularly.

  • Maintain and grow the client database effectively.

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is 10th Pass and 0 - 0.5 years of experience. Familiarity with different sales techniques is a must. Applicants should also have good communication, negotiation, and interpersonal skills. Proficiency in computer use and the ability to utilize technology effectively are essential.


Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Field Sales job for candidates with 0 - 6 months of experience.

More about this Branch Sales Manager job

  1. Can freshers or experienced candidates apply for this Branch Sales Manager role?
    Ans : Candidates who have a 10th Pass and above qualification with 0-1 years of experience can apply for this Branch Sales Manager role.
  2. What salary is offered for this Branch Sales Manager job?
    Ans : The salary for this Branch Sales Manager job ranges between ₹12,000-₹15,000 per month.
  3. What is the work schedule for this Branch Sales Manager job?
    Ans : This Branch Sales Manager job has 6 days working days and timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in OMBR Layout, Bangalore.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Branch Sales Manager job?
    Ans : There is 1 vacancy for this Branch Sales Manager role.
  6. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates with a 10th Pass and above qualification and 0-1 years of experience are eligible to apply for this Branch Sales Manager role. Only female candidates are eligible.
  7. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Branch Sales Manager position is OMBR Layout, Bangalore.
  8. What makes this Branch Sales Manager job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Branch Sales Manager job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹12,000-₹15,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 1 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 12000 - ₹ 15000

Contact Person

Naveen

Interview Address

OMBR Layout, Bangalore, OMBR Layout, Bangalore
Posted 10+ days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 20,000 - 20,000 per month
Rings Products
Kalyan nagar, Bangalore (Field job)
SkillsB2B Sales INDUSTRY, ,
New
1 Opening
₹ 20,000 - 25,000 per month
Guarented Rentals Private Limited
Horamavu, Bangalore
0 - 3 years Experience in Field Sales
2 Openings
₹ 15,000 - 20,000 per month
Stonecore Capital
M.G Road, Bangalore
SkillsReal Estate INDUSTRY, ,
New
2 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates