jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Digital Marketing Manager

salary Not Disclosed
company-logo
job companyPure Storage India Private Limited
job location Manyata Tech Park, Bangalore
job experience7 - 6+ years Experience in Digital Marketing
1 Opening
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

qualification
All Education levels
gender
All genders
jobShift
5 days working | Day Shift

Job Description

Digital Marketing Manager Everpure (NYSE: P) has evolved from storage pioneer to data platform, closing fiscal 2026 with $3.7 billion in revenue, its first billion-dollar quarter, and accelerating growth into FY27. Our strategic agenda spans the companies defining the next era of technology - hyperscalers, AI labs, the AI hardware supply chain, data platform providers, and the broader AI ecosystem. This type of work—work that changes the world—is what the tech industry was founded on. So, if you're ready to seize the endless opportunities and leave your mark, come join us. Position Overview: We are looking for an analytical and forward-thinking Digital Marketing Manager to join our dynamic team. In this role, you will be instrumental in shaping our global measurement strategy, overseeing martech infrastructure, and leading AI transformation initiatives across paid media channels. Key Responsibilities: Analytics & Reporting: Design, build, and maintain performance dashboards and reports to track digital KPIs. Analyze large datasets with analytics tools to generate strategic insights and optimization recommendations. Operations & Optimization: Continuously evaluate digital operations to pinpoint trends, resolve inefficiencies, and capture growth opportunities. Automation & AI Initiatives: Lead AI transformation efforts across the team and support automation projects that streamline digital workflows and boost operational efficiency. Stakeholder Communication: Deliver clear reports and presentations to key stakeholders, converting complex data insights into actionable business strategies. Financial Management: Oversee and update budget management systems to ensure precise tracking of the team's digital media spend. Regional & Channel Strategy: Partner with APJ regional teams on channel strategy, activation setup, creative management, performance optimization, and budget pacing. Qualifications: Bachelor’s degree in Marketing, Communications, or a related field. Proven experience (7+ years) in media planning and buying, digital marketing, or a related role. Strong understanding of digital marketing platforms (Google Ads, Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, etc.) and traditional media. Excellent communication and collaboration skills. Analytical mindset with a strong ability to interpret data and drive actionable insights. Experience managing budgets and optimizing media spend. Proficiency in media planning and analytics tools (e.g., Google Analytics, Facebook Ads Manager, etc.). Preferred Skills: Experience with campaign management platforms (e.g., The Trade Desk, MediaMath). Knowledge of advanced analytics tools such as Tableau, Power BI, or similar. Familiarity with creative asset management tools. WHAT YOU CAN EXPECT FROM US: Innovation : We celebrate those who think critically, like a challenge, and aspire to be trailblazers. Growth : We give you the space and support to grow along with us and to contribute to something meaningful. We have been named Fortune's Best Workplaces in Technology™, Fortune's Best Workplaces in the Bay Area™, and certified as a Great Place to Work®! Team : We build each other up and set aside ego for the greater good. And because we understand the value of bringing your full and best self to work, we offer a variety of perks to manage a healthy balance, including flexible time off, wellness resources, and company-sponsored team events. Check out http://benefits.everpuredata.com/ for more information. ACCOMMODATIONS AND ACCESSIBILITY: Candidates with disabilities may request accommodations for all aspects of our hiring process. For more on this, contact us at TA-Ops@purestorage.com if you’re invited to an interview. OUR COMMITMENT TO A STRONG AND INCLUSIVE TEAM: We’re forging a future where everyone finds their rightful place and where every voice matters. Where uniqueness isn’t just accepted but embraced. That’s why we are committed to fostering the growth and development of every person, cultivating a sense of community through our Employee Resource Groups and advocating for inclusive leadership. Everpure is proud to be an equal opportunity employer. We do not discriminate based upon race, religion, color, national origin, sex (including pregnancy, childbirth, or related medical conditions), sexual orientation, gender, gender identity, gender expression, transgender status, sexual stereotypes, age, status as a protected veteran, status as an individual with a disability, or any other characteristic legally protected by the laws of the jurisdiction in which you are being considered for hire. Join us and bring your best. Bring your bold. Pure and simple. Experience Level Mid Level

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Digital Marketing job for candidates with 6+ years of experience.

More about this Digital Marketing Manager job

  1. What qualifications and experience are required for this Digital Marketing Manager position?
    Ans : Candidates should have All Education levels with 7-7 years of experience.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : Salary details will be shared during the hiring process.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Digital Marketing Manager job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Manyata Tech Park, Bangalore.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Digital Marketing Manager job?
    Ans : There is 1 vacancy for this Digital Marketing Manager role.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Digital Marketing Manager job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Digital Marketing Manager position is Manyata Tech Park, Bangalore.
  8. What makes this Digital Marketing Manager job a good opportunity?
    Ans : The employer has not disclosed the salary for this role, but it is a Full Time opportunity with 1 opening.
Read Moredown-arrow

Contact Person

PURE STORAGE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Posted 3 days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 10,000 - 12,000 per month
Aqua Dialy
Work from home
Skills: Social Media, Digital Campaigns, Google Analytics, Google AdWords
2 Openings
₹ 25,000 - 35,000 per month
Hma Wealth
Work from home
Skills: Google AdWords, SEO, Digital Campaigns, Google Analytics, Social Media
1 Opening
₹ 12,000 - 15,000 per month
Royal Decor
Hegde Nagar, Bangalore
Skills: Social Media
1 Opening
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates