jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Delivery Boy

salary 15,000 - 18,000 /month
company-logo
job companyDominos
job location Hindpiri, Ranchi
job experience0 - 1 years Experience in Delivery
10 Openings
full_time Full Time
contract Contract

Job Highlights

sales
Food/Grocery Delivery,Courier/Packaging Delivery
qualification
10th Pass and above
gender
Males Only
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working | Flexible Shift
star
Job Benefits: Insurance
star
Smartphone, PAN Card, Aadhar Card, 2-Wheeler Driving Licence, Bank Account

Job Description

Domino's Pizza is hiring Delivery Riders for Sujata Chowk, Main Road, Ranchi. Both Full-Time and Part-Time positions are available. Freshers and experienced candidates can apply. Earn ₹20 per parcel + Incentive. Company provides bike and fuel. Delivery distance is 4–5 km. Candidates should be responsible and ready to work in a fast-paced environment. Apply now.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Delivery job for candidates with 0 - 1 years of experience.

More about this Delivery Boy job

  1. Can freshers or experienced candidates apply for this Delivery Boy role?
    Ans : Candidates who have a 10th Pass and above qualification with 0-1 years of experience can apply for this Delivery Boy role.
  2. How much can you earn in this position?
    Ans : You can earn between ₹15,000-₹18,000 per month in this Delivery Boy position.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Delivery Boy job follows a Flexible shift with timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Hindpiri, Ranchi.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Delivery Boy job?
    Ans : There are 10 vacancies for this Delivery Boy role.
  6. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates with a 10th Pass and above qualification and 0-1 years of experience are eligible to apply for this Delivery Boy role. Only male candidates are eligible.
  7. What work will you do in this role?
    Ans : As a Delivery Boy, you will work on skills like Area Knowledge, Two-Wheeler Driving.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Delivery Boy position is Hindpiri, Ranchi.
  9. Who is the right fit for this Delivery Boy job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like Area Knowledge, Two-Wheeler Driving with 0-1 years of experience is the right fit for this Delivery Boy job.
  10. What makes this Delivery Boy job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Delivery Boy job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹15,000-₹18,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 10 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

Insurance

Skills Required

Two-Wheeler Driving, Area Knowledge

Shift

Flexible

Contract Job

Yes

Salary

₹ 15000 - ₹ 18000

Contact Person

Lusi Bhadoriya
Posted 3 days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 25,000 - 80,000 per month *
Trivi
Kantatoli, Ranchi
SkillsTwo-Wheeler Driving
New
Incentives included
99 Openings
₹ 25,000 - 80,000 per month *
Trivi
Samlong, Ranchi
SkillsTwo-Wheeler Driving
New
Incentives included
99 Openings
₹ 25,000 - 80,000 per month *
Trivi
Doranda, Ranchi
SkillsTwo-Wheeler Driving
New
Incentives included
99 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates