jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Bike Rider

salary 19,000 - 19,500 /month
company-logo
job companyKv Human Resources Services Private Limited
job location Kalyan nagar, Bangalore
job experience0 - 6+ years Experience in Delivery
10 Openings
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

sales
Food/Grocery Delivery,E-commerce
qualification
10th Pass and above
gender
Males Only
jobShift
Day Shift
star
Job Benefits: PF
star
Bike, Smartphone, PAN Card, RC, Aadhar Card, 2-Wheeler Driving Licence, Bank Account

Job Description

collects blood samples from Home collection phlebotomist and handover to Lab.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Delivery job for candidates with 0 - 6+ years Experience.

More about this Bike Rider job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Bike Rider job?
    Ans : To apply for this Bike Rider job, candidates should have skills like Area Knowledge, Two-Wheeler Driving, Navigation Skills along with 0-7 years of experience.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this Bike Rider job ranges between ₹19,000-₹19,500 per month. This is a Full Time job.
  3. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Kalyan nagar, Bangalore.
  4. How many vacancies are there for this Bike Rider job?
    Ans : There are 10 vacancies for this Bike Rider role.
  5. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates with a 10th Pass and above qualification and 0-7 years of experience are eligible to apply for this Bike Rider role. Only male candidates are eligible.
  6. What are the key responsibilities of this Bike Rider job?
    Ans : As a Bike Rider, key responsibilities include skills like Area Knowledge, Two-Wheeler Driving, Navigation Skills. This role is part of Delivery category.
  7. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Bike Rider position is Kalyan nagar, Bangalore.
  8. Who is the right fit for this Bike Rider job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like Area Knowledge, Two-Wheeler Driving, Navigation Skills with 0-7 years of experience is the right fit for this Bike Rider job.
  9. What makes this Bike Rider job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Bike Rider job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹19,000-₹19,500 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 10 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

Benefits

PF

Skills Required

Two-Wheeler Driving, Navigation Skills, Area Knowledge

Shift

Day

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 19000 - ₹ 19500

Contact Person

Ajay Gautam

Interview Address

tilak nagar bangalore, Tilak Nagar, Bangalore
Posted 2 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 25,000 - 80,000 per month *
Trivi
Banaswadi, Bangalore
0 - 6+ years Experience in Delivery
New
Incentives included
99 Openings
₹ 45,000 - 60,000 per month
Swiggy
Arkavathy Layout, Bangalore
SkillsTwo-Wheeler Driving
99 Openings
₹ 35,000 - 50,000 per month
Food & Grocery
Lingarajapuram, Bangalore
0 - 6 months Experience in Delivery
10 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates