jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Customer Service Representative

salary 20,000 - 25,000 /month
company-logo
job companyGrowth Edge Consultancy
job location Sanpada, Mumbai
job experience0 - 4 years Experience in Customer Support / TeleCaller
5 Openings
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

sales
Industry Type: BPO
qualification
All Education levels
gender
All genders
jobShift
6 days working | Rotational Shift
star
Job Benefits: Cab

Job Description

Position: Customer Service Representative (CSR)

Ǫualification: HSC (Freshers) / Graduates (Freshers) / Candidates with BPO experience

Experience: Freshers or 6 months to 4 years of experience

Process

Inbound Customer Support

Handle customer queries related to home services such as electricians, plumbers, AC technicians, door repairs, and other technical issues.

Deliver excellent customer service by resolving queries eAiciently and professionally.

Shift Timings

US 24/7 Rotational Shifts

9-hour shift (8 working hours + 1-hour break)

Shift Timing (Rotational)

3:30 PM – 12:30 AM

6:30 PM – 3:30 AM

9:30 PM – 6:30 AM

12:30 AM – 9:30 AM

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Customer Support / TeleCaller job for candidates with 0 - 4 years of experience.

More about this Customer Service Representative job

  1. Can freshers or experienced candidates apply for this Customer Service Representative role?
    Ans : Candidates who have All Education levels with 0-4 years of experience can apply for this Customer Service Representative role.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this Customer Service Representative job ranges between ₹20,000-₹25,000 per month. This is a Full Time job.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Customer Service Representative job follows a Rotational shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Sanpada, Mumbai.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 5 openings available for this position.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Customer Service Representative job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Customer Service Representative job is located in Sanpada, Mumbai.
  8. Why should you apply for this Customer Service Representative job?
    Ans : This Customer Service Representative job offers a salary between ₹20,000-₹25,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 5 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

Cab

Shift

Rotational

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 20000 - ₹ 25000

English Proficiency

Yes

Contact Person

Prarambhi Modi

Interview Address

Sanpada, Sanpada, Mumbai
Posted 10 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 30,000 - 60,000 per month *
Osense Technologies Private Limited
Work from home
SkillsComputer Knowledge, Domestic Calling, Query Resolution, Non-voice/Chat Process, International Calling
New
Incentives included
15 Openings
₹ 18,500 - 49,500 per month
Samriddhi Mantra Placement Services
Work from home
0 - 4 years Experience in Customer Support / TeleCaller
50 Openings
₹ 25,500 - 28,500 per month
Excellent Unique Comunity
Work from home
0 - 6 months Experience in Customer Support / TeleCaller
25 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates