jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Culinary Kitchen Staff

salary 13,000 - 20,000 /month
company-logo
job companyRoadrunner Foods Private Limited
job location Rajouri garden, Delhi
job experience6 - 12 months Experience in Cook / Chef
10 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Baking
Chinese
Continental
Fast Food
North Indian
Pizza/Pasta

Job Highlights

qualification
12th Pass and above
gender
Males Only
jobShift
11:00 AM - 11:00 PM | 6 days working | Day Shift
star
Job Benefits: Accomodation
star
PAN Card, Aadhar Card, Bank Account

Job Description

Assist chefs in daily kitchen operations.

Prepare vegetables and other ingredients.

Maintain cleanliness and hygiene in the kitchen.

Handle food preparation and basic kitchen tasks.

Follow food safety and hygiene standards.

Support the kitchen team during busy hours.


Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Cook / Chef job for candidates with 6 months - 1 years of experience.

More about this Culinary Kitchen Staff job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Culinary Kitchen Staff job?
    Ans : To apply for this Culinary Kitchen Staff job, candidates should have skills like Baking, Chinese, Continental, Fast Food, North Indian, Pizza/Pasta along with 1-1 years of experience.
  2. How much can you earn in this position?
    Ans : You can earn between ₹13,000-₹20,000 per month in this Culinary Kitchen Staff position.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Culinary Kitchen Staff job follows a Day shift with timings from 11:00 AM - 11:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Rajouri garden, Delhi.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 10 openings available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have a 12th Pass and above qualification with 1-1 years of experience can apply for this Culinary Kitchen Staff job. Only male candidates can apply.
  7. What work will you do in this role?
    Ans : As a Culinary Kitchen Staff, you will work on skills like Baking, Chinese, Continental, Fast Food, North Indian, Pizza/Pasta.
  8. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Culinary Kitchen Staff job is located in Rajouri garden, Delhi.
  9. What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
    Ans : A candidate with skills like Baking, Chinese, Continental, Fast Food, North Indian, Pizza/Pasta along with 1-1 years of experience is ideal for this Culinary Kitchen Staff job.
  10. Why should you apply for this Culinary Kitchen Staff job?
    Ans : This Culinary Kitchen Staff job offers a salary between ₹13,000-₹20,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 10 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

Accomodation

Skills Required

Chinese, Baking, Continental, Fast Food, North Indian, Pizza/Pasta

Shift

Day

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 13000 - ₹ 20000

Contact Person

Sumit

Interview Address

258, Bharat Nagar, Bhopal
Posted 3 days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 12,000 - 17,000 per month *
Plantree Foods (opc) Private Limited
Pitampura, Delhi
Skills: South Indian, Dietary/ Nutritional Knowledge, Continental, Food Presentation/ Plating, Veg, Multi Cuisine, Food Hygiene/ Safety, North Indian
New
Incentives included
1 Opening
₹ 14,000 - 17,000 per month
Caterspoint Futuristic Foods
Patel Nagar, Delhi
Skills: Veg, Continental, Non Veg, Food Hygiene/ Safety
New
10 Openings
₹ 15,000 - 22,000 per month
Grover Sweets Private Limited
Nawada, Delhi
Skills: South Indian, Fast Food, Tandoor, Chinese, North Indian, Veg, Baking
47 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates