jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Document Verification (Office)

salary 18,500 - 24,500 /month
company-logo
job companyElite Money Advisors
job location Bhandup (East), Mumbai
job experienceFreshers in Back Office / Data Entry
15 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Computer Knowledge

Job Highlights

qualification
12th Pass and above
gender
All genders
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working
star
Job Benefits: Insurance, PF

Job Description

Job Description – Documents Verification Executive

Company Name: Elite Money Advisors

Position: Documents Verification Executive

Salary: ₹18,500 – ₹24,500 per month

Location: Mumbai

Roles & Responsibilities:

Verify customer documents as per company policies and guidelines.

Check Aadhaar Card, PAN Card, Bank Passbook, Cancelled Cheque and other KYC documents.

Ensure all submitted documents are genuine, complete and error-free.

Update customer information and verification status in the system.

Scan, upload and maintain digital records of documents.

Follow up with customers for missing or incomplete documents.

Maintain proper documentation and filing records.

Coordinate with internal departments for document approval processes.

Prepare daily verification and status reports.

Ensure data accuracy and confidentiality at all times.

Handle basic back-office and administrative work.

Resolve document-related queries professionally.

Follow company compliance and verification procedures.

Support the team in completing verification targets on time.

Maintain a professional and positive work approach.

Eligibility:

HSC / Graduate can apply.

Freshers and experienced candidates are welcome.

Basic computer knowledge required.

Good communication and documentation skills preferred.

Benefits:

Fixed Salary: ₹18,500 – ₹24,500

Career Growth Opportunities

Professional Work Environment

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Back Office / Data Entry job for candidates with Freshers.

More about this Document Verification (Office) job

  1. Can freshers or experienced candidates apply for this Document Verification (Office) role?
    Ans : Candidates who have a 12th Pass and above qualification can apply for this Document Verification (Office) role.
  2. What salary is offered for this Document Verification (Office) job?
    Ans : The salary for this Document Verification (Office) job ranges between ₹18,500-₹24,500 per month.
  3. What is the work schedule for this Document Verification (Office) job?
    Ans : This Document Verification (Office) job has 6 days working days and timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Bhandup (East), Mumbai.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Document Verification (Office) job?
    Ans : There are 15 vacancies for this Document Verification (Office) role.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Document Verification (Office) job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. What does the role of Document Verification (Office) involve?
    Ans : As a Document Verification (Office), your work will involve skills like Computer Knowledge. This role is part of Back Office / Data Entry category.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Document Verification (Office) position is Bhandup (East), Mumbai.
  9. Who is the right fit for this Document Verification (Office) job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like Computer Knowledge is the right fit for this Document Verification (Office) job.
  10. What makes this Document Verification (Office) job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Document Verification (Office) job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹18,500-₹24,500 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 15 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

PF, Insurance

Skills Required

Computer Knowledge

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 18500 - ₹ 24500

Contact Person

Pratiksha

Interview Address

No.402, Kalyan (West), Mumbai
Posted 2 days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 25,000 - 60,000 per month
Hr Asia Recruitment
Bhandup (West), Mumbai
0 - 6 months Experience in Back Office / Data Entry
New
5 Openings
₹ 20,500 - 46,500 per month
Piyush Enterprises
Nahur, Mumbai
SkillsData Entry, Computer Knowledge
New
30 Openings
₹ 16,580 - 40,080 per month *
Rakshak Facility Management
Bhandup (West), Mumbai
SkillsComputer Knowledge
New
Incentives included
30 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates