jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Credit Administration Associate

salary Not Disclosed
company-logo
job companyTata Capital Finance Limited
job location Bidadi, Bangalore
job experience2 - 6+ years Experience in Accountant
1 Opening
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

qualification
All Education levels
gender
All genders
jobShift
5 days working | Day Shift

Job Description

Associate - CF - Credit Administration - Bengaluru - Prestige Corniche - J Grades 10121 To Implement & Manage credit Admin processes and Credit Underwriting for the corporate Finance Division 1. Issuance of sanctioned letter Pre disbursal and pre sanction documents checking/ verification Co ordination with operation department for data input; file maintenance etc. 2. Ensuring security perfection and appropriate charge creation along with filing in ROC for the assets securing the facility Updation. 3. Follow up for Post Disbursal documents (PDD) and deferral MIS. 4. Checking and follow up for security creation Generate MIS on revenue leakages as per sanction conditions. 5. Process mapping and Process improvement related to the business. MBA in Finance/ CA

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Accountant job for candidates with 2 - 6+ years Experience.

More about this Credit Administration Associate job

  1. What qualifications and experience are required for this Credit Administration Associate position?
    Ans : Candidates should have All Education levels with 2-7 years of experience.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : Salary details will be shared during the hiring process.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Credit Administration Associate job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Bidadi, Bangalore.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There is 1 opening available for this position.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Credit Administration Associate job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Credit Administration Associate job is located in Bidadi, Bangalore.
  8. Why should you apply for this Credit Administration Associate job?
    Ans : The employer has not disclosed the salary for this role, but it is a Full Time opportunity with 1 opening available.
Read Moredown-arrow

Contact Person

TATA CAPITAL FINANCE LIMITED
Posted 5 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 10,000 - 12,000 per month
Dilip Minerals
Work from home
SkillsBook Keeping, GST, Cash Flow, Audit, MS Excel, Tally
1 Opening
₹ 20,500 - 38,500 per month
Magnum Msd (i) Private Limited
Work from home
Freshers in Accountant
1 Opening
High DemandHigh Demand
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates