jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Warehouse Executive

salary 15,000 - 18,000 /month
company-logo
job companyCocomodo Private Limited
job location Kherki Daula, Gurgaon
job experience1 - 2 years Experience in Warehouse / Logistics
1 Opening
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Order Picking
Order Processing
Stock Taking

Job Highlights

qualification
Graduate and above
gender
Males Only
jobShift
6 days working | Day Shift

Job Description

JOB DESCRIPTION

Warehouse Operations Executive

Location: B-35, I.D.C, Mehrauli-Gurgaon Road, Opposite Sector-14, Gurugram, Haryana, 122001.

Company Overview – Samrat Interiors Pvt. Ltd./ Rococo Milano

Samrat Interiors Pvt. Ltd. is a leading interior design, furniture manufacturing, and furnishing solutions company specializing in residential, commercial, corporate, and retail spaces. We offer end-to-end turnkey services, custom furniture, and premium furnishing solutions that blend functionality, comfort, and aesthetics. With a strong focus on quality, innovation, and timely execution, we create inspiring spaces tailored to our clients' unique needs and vision.

Job Summary

We are looking for a responsible and hands-on Warehouse Operations Executive to manage the day-to day operations of a furniture warehouse. The candidate will be responsible for inventory management, inward and outward movement of materials, barcode and stock tracking, loading/unloading, dispatch coordination, warehouse organization, documentation, and vendor/transport coordination. The ideal candidate should be physically active, organized, detail-oriented, and capable of independently managing routine warehouse activities.

Key Responsibilities

1. Inventory Management  Maintain accurate records of all furniture and warehouse inventory.  Monitor stock levels and maintain SKU-wise inventory records.  Conduct regular physical stock verification and reconciliation.  Identify and report stock shortages, excess stock, damaged items, and discrepancies.  Maintain records of damaged, defective, returned, and repairable products.  Ensure proper storage and systematic arrangement of all materials.

2. Inward Material Management  Receive materials and furniture from vendors and suppliers.  Verify quantity, SKU, specifications, and physical condition of incoming materials.  Coordinate unloading and ensure materials are moved to the appropriate storage location.  Check materials against invoices, challans, or purchase documents.  Record all inward movements accurately.  Immediately report shortages, damages, or discrepancies.

3. Barcode & Stock Identification  Manage barcode tagging and identification of furniture and warehouse items.  Ensure all products are properly labeled before storage.  Scan and verify materials during inward and outward movement.

 Maintain accurate SKU and barcode records.  Resolve barcode/SKU discrepancies in coordination with the concerned team.

4. Outward & Dispatch Operations  Coordinate the outward movement of furniture and other materials.  Verify product, quantity, SKU, and condition before dispatch.  Prepare and maintain dispatch-related documentation.  Coordinate with the concerned team for timely dispatch.  Ensure materials are properly packed and secured before loading.  Maintain proper records of all outward movements.

5. Loading & Unloading  Supervise and coordinate loading and unloading of furniture and other materials.  Ensure safe handling of heavy, fragile, and high-value furniture.  Verify quantity and products before loading.  Ensure furniture is properly positioned and secured inside vehicles.  Coordinate with loaders/helpers and transporters.  Minimize product damage during handling and transportation.

6. Vendor & Transporter Coordination  Coordinate with vendors regarding incoming materials and pending deliveries.  Coordinate with transporters for vehicle availability and dispatch schedules.  Follow up on delayed deliveries and pending material movements.  Resolve issues related to damaged goods, shortages, and incorrect deliveries.  Maintain proper records of vendor and transporter follow-ups.  Escalate major issues to the Warehouse/Operations Manager.

7. Warehouse Organization  Ensure proper stacking, labeling, and categorization of furniture.  Maintain proper utilization of warehouse space.  Ensure all materials are stored in designated locations.  Maintain clear movement areas and safe working conditions.  Regularly identify misplaced or untraceable inventory.  Maintain overall warehouse cleanliness and discipline.

8. Documentation & MIS  Maintain daily records of: o Inward materials o Outward materials o Stock movement o Damaged products o Returns o Dispatches o Pending deliveries  Update warehouse FMS/MIS on a regular basis.  Prepare daily/weekly stock and warehouse reports.  Maintain proper documentation for all material movements.  Ensure records are accurate and updated on time.

9. Returns & Damaged Inventory  Receive and record returned materials.  Inspect returned furniture for damage or defects.  Segregate saleable, damaged, defective, and repairable products.  Maintain proper records of damaged and returned inventory.  Coordinate with the concerned team for repair, replacement, or further action.

Required Candidate Profile

 Good knowledge of warehouse and inventory operations.  Experience in handling furniture or bulky/heavy materials will be preferred.  Knowledge of SKU and barcode management.  Good working knowledge of MS Excel / Google Sheets.  Ability to maintain FMS/MIS and warehouse documentation.  Strong coordination and follow-up skills.  Good vendor and transporter coordination.  Strong attention to detail.  Ability to identify inventory discrepancies.  Good communication and problem-solving skills.  Comfortable with hands-on warehouse work.   

Preferred Skills

 1–3 years of experience in warehouse, inventory, logistics, or store operations.  Experience in furniture, home décor, retail, or manufacturing warehouses will be preferred.  Candidates with hands-on experience in loading/unloading, stock management, and dispatch operations will be preferred.

How to Apply

Interested candidates may send their updated resume to:

Email: hrsamratggn@gmail.com

(Manya Verma) : 7838810800

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Warehouse / Logistics job for candidates with 1 - 2 years of experience.

More about this Warehouse Executive job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Warehouse Executive job?
    Ans : To apply for this Warehouse Executive job, candidates should have skills like Order Picking, Order Processing, Stock Taking along with 1-2 years of experience.
  2. How much can you earn in this position?
    Ans : You can earn between ₹15,000-₹18,000 per month in this Warehouse Executive position.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Warehouse Executive job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Kherki Daula, Gurgaon.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Warehouse Executive job?
    Ans : There is 1 vacancy for this Warehouse Executive role.
  6. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates with a Graduate and above qualification and 1-2 years of experience are eligible to apply for this Warehouse Executive role. Only male candidates are eligible.
  7. What work will you do in this role?
    Ans : As a Warehouse Executive, you will work on skills like Order Picking, Order Processing, Stock Taking.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Warehouse Executive position is Kherki Daula, Gurgaon.
  9. Who is the right fit for this Warehouse Executive job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like Order Picking, Order Processing, Stock Taking with 1-2 years of experience is the right fit for this Warehouse Executive job.
  10. What makes this Warehouse Executive job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Warehouse Executive job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹15,000-₹18,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 1 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

Loading & Unloading, Order Picking & Packing, Scanning & Sorting, Order Processing, Stock Taking and Maintaining, inventory manage, stocks manage, CRM, Listing

Shift

Day

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 15000 - ₹ 18000

Contact Person

Manya Verma

Interview Address

Samrat Interiors, B-35, IDC, Mehrauli-Gurgaon Road, Sector-14, Gurgaon, Haryana, Sector 14, Gurgaon
Posted 6 days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 18,000 - 22,000 per month
Ciel Hr Services Limited
Sohna Road, Gurgaon
SkillsOrder Processing, Stock Taking, Order Picking
50 Openings
₹ 15,000 - 20,000 per month *
Brand 4 Me
block B sector 56 Gurgaon, Gurgaon
Skills,, Stock Taking, Other INDUSTRY
Incentives included
1 Opening
₹ 22,000 - 28,000 per month
National Job Consultancy
Sector 83 Gurgaon, Gurgaon
1 - 4 years Experience in Warehouse / Logistics
1 Opening
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates