jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Warehouse Assistant

salary 15,000 - 18,000 /month
company-logo
job companyConnect India E-commerce Services Private Limited
job location Ramalingapuram, Salem
job experienceFreshers in Warehouse / Logistics
5 Openings
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

qualification
12th Pass and above
gender
All genders
jobShift
6 days working | Rotational Shift
star
Job Benefits: Insurance, PF
star
PAN Card, Aadhar Card, Bank Account

Job Description

Job Responsibilities:

Perform scanning and sorting of shipments.

Load and unload packages safely.

Ensure shipments are dispatched on time.

Maintain accurate records of inbound and outbound shipments.

Follow safety guidelines and company procedures.

Coordinate with the team to ensure smooth warehouse operations.

Requirements:

Minimum 10th/12th pass.

Basic communication skills.

Ability to lift and handle packages.

Willingness to work in rotational shifts.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Warehouse / Logistics job for candidates with Freshers.

More about this Warehouse Assistant job

  1. Can freshers or experienced candidates apply for this Warehouse Assistant role?
    Ans : Candidates who have a 12th Pass and above qualification can apply for this Warehouse Assistant role.
  2. What salary is offered for this Warehouse Assistant job?
    Ans : The salary for this Warehouse Assistant job ranges between ₹15,000-₹18,000 per month.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Warehouse Assistant job follows a Rotational shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Ramalingapuram, Salem.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 5 openings available for this position.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Warehouse Assistant job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Warehouse Assistant job is located in Ramalingapuram, Salem.
  8. Why should you apply for this Warehouse Assistant job?
    Ans : This Warehouse Assistant job offers a salary between ₹15,000-₹18,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 5 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

PF, Insurance

Shift

Rotational

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 15000 - ₹ 18000

Contact Person

Latha

Interview Address

Ramalingapuram, Salem, Ramalingapuram, Salem
Posted a day ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 15,000 - 17,000 per month
Delhivery Limited
Ramalingapuram, Salem
Freshers in Warehouse / Logistics
3 Openings
₹ 15,000 - 18,000 per month
Flipkart Minutes
2nd Agraharam, Salem
0 - 1 years Experience in Warehouse / Logistics
5 Openings
₹ 20,000 - 33,000 per month *
Ideal Softworld Solution
Ayothiapattinam, Salem
SkillsPackaging and Sorting, Stock Taking, Order Picking, Inventory Control, Order Processing, Freight Forwarding
Incentives included
66 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates