jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Logistics Picker / Packer

salary 21,500 - 29,000 /month*
company-logo
job companyZepto
job location Sector 43 Gurgaon, Gurgaon
incentive₹4,000 incentives included
job experienceFreshers in Warehouse / Logistics
25 Openings
Incentives included
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

qualification
All Education levels
gender
Males Only
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working | Rotational Shift
star
Job Benefits: PF

Job Description

zepto me packaging or scanning ka work hai

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Warehouse / Logistics job for candidates with Freshers.

More about this Logistics Picker / Packer job

  1. Can freshers or experienced candidates apply for this Logistics Picker / Packer role?
    Ans : Candidates who have All Education levels can apply for this Logistics Picker / Packer role.
  2. How much can you earn in this position?
    Ans : You can earn between ₹21,500-₹29,000 per month in this Logistics Picker / Packer position.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Logistics Picker / Packer job follows a Rotational shift with timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Sector 43 Gurgaon, Gurgaon.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Logistics Picker / Packer job?
    Ans : There are 25 vacancies for this Logistics Picker / Packer role.
  6. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates from all education levels are eligible to apply for this Logistics Picker / Packer job. No prior experience is required.
  7. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Logistics Picker / Packer position is Sector 43 Gurgaon, Gurgaon.
  8. What makes this Logistics Picker / Packer job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Logistics Picker / Packer job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹21,500-₹29,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 25 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

Yes

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

PF

Shift

Rotational

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 21500 - ₹ 29000

Contact Person

Kajal Pandey

Interview Address

Noida, Sector 43, Gurgaon
Posted 6 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 40,000 - 60,000 per month
Urban Company
Sector 28 Gurgaon, Gurgaon
0 - 6 years Experience in Warehouse / Logistics
99 Openings
₹ 40,000 - 60,000 per month
Urban Company
Sector 52 Gurgaon, Gurgaon
0 - 6 years Experience in Warehouse / Logistics
99 Openings
₹ 40,000 - 60,000 per month
Urban Company
Sector 44 Gurgaon, Gurgaon
0 - 6 years Experience in Warehouse / Logistics
99 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates