jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Logistics Picker / Packer

salary 22,000 - 29,000 /month*
company-logo
job companyManreeva Staffing Solutions Private Limited
job location Kaggadasapura, Bangalore
incentive₹4,000 incentives included
job experience0 - 6 months Experience in Warehouse / Logistics
25 Openings
Incentives included
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Order Picking
Stock Taking

Job Highlights

sales
undefined
qualification
10th Pass and above
gender
Females Only
jobShift
6 days working | Rotational Shift
star
Job Benefits: PF

Job Description

candidates bring the resume interview time

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Warehouse / Logistics job for candidates with 0 - 6 months of experience.

More about this Logistics Picker / Packer job

  1. Can freshers or experienced candidates apply for this Logistics Picker / Packer role?
    Ans : Candidates who have a 10th Pass and above qualification with 0-1 years of experience can apply for this Logistics Picker / Packer role.
  2. What salary is offered for this Logistics Picker / Packer job?
    Ans : The salary for this Logistics Picker / Packer job ranges between ₹22,000-₹29,000 per month.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Logistics Picker / Packer job follows a Rotational shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Kaggadasapura, Bangalore.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Logistics Picker / Packer job?
    Ans : There are 25 vacancies for this Logistics Picker / Packer role.
  6. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates with a 10th Pass and above qualification and 0-1 years of experience are eligible to apply for this Logistics Picker / Packer role. Only female candidates are eligible.
  7. What does the role of Logistics Picker / Packer involve?
    Ans : As a Logistics Picker / Packer, your work will involve skills like Order Picking, Stock Taking. This role is part of Warehouse / Logistics category.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Logistics Picker / Packer position is Kaggadasapura, Bangalore.
  9. Who is the right fit for this Logistics Picker / Packer job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like Order Picking, Stock Taking with 0-1 years of experience is the right fit for this Logistics Picker / Packer job.
  10. What makes this Logistics Picker / Packer job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Logistics Picker / Packer job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹22,000-₹29,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 25 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

Yes

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

PF

Skills Required

Scanning & Sorting, Stock Taking and Maintaining, Order Picking & Packing

Shift

Rotational

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 22000 - ₹ 29000

Contact Person

Payal Salvi
Posted 2 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 22,000 - 23,000 per month
Teamlease
Suddaguntepalya, Bangalore
Freshers in Warehouse / Logistics
New
10 Openings
₹ 22,000 - 25,000 per month
Flipkart Internet Private Limited
Ramamurthy Nagar, Bangalore
0 - 6 months Experience in Warehouse / Logistics
25 Openings
₹ 24,000 - 35,000 per month
Zugang Manpowers India Private Limited
2nd Block Koramangala, Bangalore
SkillsOrder Picking
New
50 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates