jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Logistics Picker / Loader

salary 15,000 - 20,000 /month
company-logo
job companyEcstatic Infotel Private Limited
job location Adityapur, Jamshedpur
job experienceFreshers in Warehouse / Logistics
5 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Order Picking

Job Highlights

sales
undefined
qualification
10th Pass and above
gender
Males Only
jobShift
6 days working | Rotational Shift
star
Job Benefits: PF

Job Description

Blinkit warehouse me job hai loader/packing /audit etc salary up to 18k

Rotation shift only local jamsedpur candidate allow

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Warehouse / Logistics job for candidates with Freshers.

More about this Logistics Picker / Loader job

  1. Can freshers or experienced candidates apply for this Logistics Picker / Loader role?
    Ans : Candidates who have a 10th Pass and above qualification can apply for this Logistics Picker / Loader role.
  2. What salary is offered for this Logistics Picker / Loader job?
    Ans : The salary for this Logistics Picker / Loader job ranges between ₹15,000-₹20,000 per month.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Logistics Picker / Loader job follows a Rotational shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Adityapur, Jamshedpur.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Logistics Picker / Loader job?
    Ans : There are 5 vacancies for this Logistics Picker / Loader role.
  6. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates with a 10th Pass and above qualification are eligible to apply for this Logistics Picker / Loader job. No prior experience is required.
  7. What does the role of Logistics Picker / Loader involve?
    Ans : As a Logistics Picker / Loader, your work will involve skills like Order Picking. This role is part of Warehouse / Logistics category.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Logistics Picker / Loader position is Adityapur, Jamshedpur.
  9. Who is the right fit for this Logistics Picker / Loader job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like Order Picking is the right fit for this Logistics Picker / Loader job.
  10. What makes this Logistics Picker / Loader job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Logistics Picker / Loader job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹15,000-₹20,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 5 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

PF

Skills Required

Order Picking & Packing, Loading & Unloading, Scanning & Sorting

Shift

Rotational

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 15000 - ₹ 20000

Contact Person

Surendra
Posted a day ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 17,000 - 18,500 per month
Blinkit
Bistupur, Jamshedpur
Skills: Order Processing
50 Openings
High DemandHigh Demand
₹ 15,000 - 17,000 per month
Blinkit
Adityapur, Jamshedpur
Skills: Order Picking, Other INDUSTRY, ,
New
25 Openings
₹ 15,000 - 17,000 per month
Blinkit
Sonari, Jamshedpur
Skills: Other INDUSTRY, Order Picking, ,
New
25 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates