jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Logistics Packaging Boy

salary 17,000 - 21,000 /month
company-logo
job companyHind Flying Solution Private Limited
job location Subhash Nagar, Delhi
job experience0 - 6 months Experience in Warehouse / Logistics
50 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Order Picking
Order Processing

Job Highlights

qualification
10th Pass and above
gender
Males Only
jobShift
6 days working | Rotational Shift
star
Job Benefits: PF

Job Description

📢 Urgent Hiring in Amazon store

👷 Picker & Packer Job

📍 Location: Subhash nagar

💰 Salary: ₹16500 inhand, 21000 with ctc

🕒 3 Shifts Available

⏰ 9 Hours Duty

👦 Only Males Required

🎯 Age: 18 to 30 Years

📦 Work: Picking, Packing & Scanning

⚡ Immediate Joining

📞 Interested Candidates DM/Call Now

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Warehouse / Logistics job for candidates with 0 - 6 months of experience.

More about this Logistics Packaging Boy job

  1. Can freshers or experienced candidates apply for this Logistics Packaging Boy role?
    Ans : Candidates who have a 10th Pass and above qualification with 0-1 years of experience can apply for this Logistics Packaging Boy role.
  2. How much can you earn in this position?
    Ans : You can earn between ₹17,000-₹21,000 per month in this Logistics Packaging Boy position.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Logistics Packaging Boy job follows a Rotational shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Subhash Nagar, Delhi.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 50 openings available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have a 10th Pass and above qualification with 0-1 years of experience can apply for this Logistics Packaging Boy job. Only male candidates can apply.
  7. What work will you do in this role?
    Ans : As a Logistics Packaging Boy, you will work on skills like Order Picking, Order Processing.
  8. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Logistics Packaging Boy job is located in Subhash Nagar, Delhi.
  9. What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
    Ans : A candidate with skills like Order Picking, Order Processing along with 0-1 years of experience is ideal for this Logistics Packaging Boy job.
  10. Why should you apply for this Logistics Packaging Boy job?
    Ans : This Logistics Packaging Boy job offers a salary between ₹17,000-₹21,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 50 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

PF

Skills Required

Order Picking, Order Processing

Shift

Rotational

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 17000 - ₹ 21000

Contact Person

Ajay chauhan

Interview Address

Shop No -58, near Metro Station, Block 6, Subhash Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi, 110018, Subhash Nagar, Delhi
Posted 11 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 19,000 - 20,000 per month
Amazon
Karol Bagh, Delhi
SkillsOrder Picking, Stock Taking, Inventory Control, Packaging and Sorting, Order Processing
New
50 Openings
₹ 17,000 - 25,000 per month *
Zepto
Wazirpur, Delhi
0 - 6 months Experience in Warehouse / Logistics
New
Incentives included
30 Openings
₹ 20,000 - 24,000 per month
Teamlead Hr Solutions Private Limited
Karol Bagh, Delhi
SkillsStock Taking, Order Picking, Order Processing, Packaging and Sorting, Inventory Control
50 Openings
High DemandHigh Demand
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates