jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Logistics Freight Broker

salary 5,000 - 10,000 /month
company-logo
job companyFr8 India Private Limited
job location Industrial Area, Durgapur
job experience1 - 6+ years Experience in Warehouse / Logistics
10 Openings
part_time Part Time

Job Highlights

qualification
All Education levels
gender
Males Only
jobShift
6 days working | Day Shift
star
Bike, Smartphone, PAN Card, Aadhar Card, 2-Wheeler Driving Licence

Job Description

We are looking for a Freight Broker to join our team at Fr8 India Private Limited. The role requires candidates who are skilled in building customer relationships, following up on leads, and maximizing sales opportunities. Identify prospects and develop sales strategies to drive business growth. The position offers an in-hand salary of ₹5,000 - ₹10,000 and prospects of growth.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Close sales through various methods like cold calling, presentations, and door-to-door visits.
  • Build strong customer relationships and meet sales targets.
  • Research and develop creative sales strategies to boost results.
  • Report performance metrics and feedback to management regularly.
  • Maintain and grow the client database effectively.

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is below 10th and 1 - 6+ years of experience. Familiarity with different sales techniques is a must. Applicants should also have good communication, negotiation, and interpersonal skills. Proficiency in computer use and the ability to utilize technology effectively are essential.

Other Details

  • It is a Part Time Warehouse / Logistics job for candidates with 1 - 6+ years Experience.

More about this Logistics Freight Broker job

  1. What are the eligibility criteria for this Logistics Freight Broker job?
    Ans : Candidates should have All Education levels with 1-7 years of experience for this Logistics Freight Broker job offered by Fr8 India Private Limited in Industrial Area, Durgapur.
  2. What salary is offered for this Logistics Freight Broker job?
    Ans : The salary for this Logistics Freight Broker job ranges between ₹5,000-₹10,000 per month.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Logistics Freight Broker job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Industrial Area, Durgapur.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 10 openings available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have All Education levels with 1-7 years of experience can apply for this Logistics Freight Broker job. Only male candidates can apply.
  7. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Logistics Freight Broker job is located in Industrial Area, Durgapur.
  8. Why should you apply for this Logistics Freight Broker job?
    Ans : This Logistics Freight Broker job offers a salary between ₹5,000-₹10,000 per month. This is a Part Time opportunity and has 10 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

Lead Generation, Area Knowledge, CRM Software, Product Demo, Wiring

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 5000 - ₹ 10000

English Proficiency

Yes

Contact Person

Afreen
Posted 9 days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 14,000 - 15,000 per month
Primerose Security And Facility Priavte Limited
City Center, Durgapur
SkillsOrder Picking, Order Processing, Stock Taking
New
25 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates