jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Logistics Floor Incharge

salary 30,000 - 31,000 /month
company-logo
job companyCareerspring Solutions Llp
job location Devanahalli Int. Airport, Bangalore
job experience2 - 6+ years Experience in Warehouse / Logistics
2 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Stock Taking

Job Highlights

qualification
Graduate and above
gender
Males Only
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working | Rotational Shift
star
Job Benefits: Meal, Insurance, PF, Medical Benefits

Job Description

We are looking for a Floor Incharge/ Store Incharge/ Shift Incharge join our team at at Careerspring Solutions Llp. This role involves managing storage, distribution, inventory, and items in a warehouse. You will work as an important part of the supply chain department. The position offers ₹ 30,000 - ₹ 31,000 and opportunities for career growth.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Manage goods, pack orders, and keep record of stocks and storage.
  • Oversee safety training of material handlers with handling/transporting of hazardous materials.
  • Identify and dispatch quality goods.
  • Ensure proper storage of items in the warehouse.
  • Ensure that labels for goods are updated accurately and that all goods and properties are stored in the correct location.
  • Ensure that all receipts are processed timely.

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is Graduate and 2 - 6+ years of experience. Strong organizational skills, time-management, and basic computer proficiency for inventory tracking are important for this role.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Warehouse / Logistics job for candidates with 2 - 6+ years Experience.

More about this Logistics Floor Incharge job

  1. What are the eligibility criteria for this Logistics Floor Incharge job?
    Ans : Candidates should have a Graduate and above qualification with 2-7 years of experience and skills like Stock Taking for this Logistics Floor Incharge job offered by Careerspring Solutions Llp in Devanahalli Int. Airport, Bangalore.
  2. What salary is offered for this Logistics Floor Incharge job?
    Ans : The salary for this Logistics Floor Incharge job ranges between ₹30,000-₹31,000 per month.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Logistics Floor Incharge job follows a Rotational shift with timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Devanahalli Int. Airport, Bangalore.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Logistics Floor Incharge job?
    Ans : There are 2 vacancies for this Logistics Floor Incharge role.
  6. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates with a Graduate and above qualification and 2-7 years of experience are eligible to apply for this Logistics Floor Incharge role. Only male candidates are eligible.
  7. What does the role of Logistics Floor Incharge involve?
    Ans : As a Logistics Floor Incharge, your work will involve skills like Stock Taking. This role is part of Warehouse / Logistics category.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Logistics Floor Incharge position is Devanahalli Int. Airport, Bangalore.
  9. Who is the right fit for this Logistics Floor Incharge job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like Stock Taking with 2-7 years of experience is the right fit for this Logistics Floor Incharge job.
  10. What makes this Logistics Floor Incharge job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Logistics Floor Incharge job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹30,000-₹31,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 2 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

Meal, Insurance, PF, Medical Benefits

Skills Required

Stock Taking and Maintaining, Shift in charge, Shift manager, Store manager

Shift

Rotational

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 30000 - ₹ 31000

Contact Person

Utkarsh Singh

Interview Address

Devanahalli international Airport Banglore, Devanahalli Int. Airport, Bangalore
Posted 3 hours ago
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates