jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Restaurant Waiter

salary 13,000 - 15,000 /month
company-logo
job companyRecruitlent
job location Vagator, Goa
job experienceFreshers in Waiter / Steward
10 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Bartending
Food Servicing
Order Taking
Food Hygiene/ Safety
Menu Knowledge
Table Setting
Table Cleaning

Job Highlights

qualification
All Education levels
gender
All genders
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working
star
Job Benefits: Meal, Insurance, PF, Accomodation, Medical Benefits

Job Description

We are looking for a Restaurant Waiter to join our team at Recruitlent to provide excellent dining service to the guests. In this role, you will take orders, serve food and beverages as requested and ensure customer satisfaction throughout their visit. The position offers an in-hand salary of ₹13000 - ₹15000 and a friendly work environment.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Greet guests and assist them in seating.

  • Take accurate/correct food and beverage orders.

  • Serve dishes in a timely and courteous manner.

  • Maintain cleanliness of tables and service areas.

  • Respond to guest queries or requests.

  • Coordinate with kitchen staff for smooth service.

  • Set up and clear tables for guests.

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is below 10th and candidate must be a fresher. They must have good communication skills, basic knowledge of food and beverages, and a customer-friendly attitude.


Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Waiter / Steward job for candidates with Freshers.

More about this Restaurant Waiter job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Restaurant Waiter job?
    Ans : To apply for this Restaurant Waiter job, candidates should have skills like Bartending, Food Servicing, Order Taking, Food Hygiene/ Safety, Menu Knowledge, Table Setting, Table Cleaning along.
  2. How much can you earn in this position?
    Ans : You can earn between ₹13,000-₹15,000 per month in this Restaurant Waiter position.
  3. What is the work schedule for this Restaurant Waiter job?
    Ans : This Restaurant Waiter job has 6 days working days and timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Vagator, Goa.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Restaurant Waiter job?
    Ans : There are 10 vacancies for this Restaurant Waiter role.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Restaurant Waiter job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. What work will you do in this role?
    Ans : As a Restaurant Waiter, you will work on skills like Bartending, Food Servicing, Order Taking, Food Hygiene/ Safety, Menu Knowledge, Table Setting, Table Cleaning.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Restaurant Waiter position is Vagator, Goa.
  9. Who is the right fit for this Restaurant Waiter job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like Bartending, Food Servicing, Order Taking, Food Hygiene/ Safety, Menu Knowledge, Table Setting, Table Cleaning is the right fit for this Restaurant Waiter job.
  10. What makes this Restaurant Waiter job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Restaurant Waiter job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹13,000-₹15,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 10 openings.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

Meal, Accomodation, PF, Insurance, Medical Benefits

Skills Required

Bartending, Food Servicing, Order Taking, Food Hygiene/ Safety, Table Cleaning, Menu Knowledge, Table Setting

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 13000 - ₹ 15000

Contact Person

Pratyush

Interview Address

Bhainsa, Adilabad, Bhainsa, Adilabad
Posted 3 days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 15,000 - 23,000 per month *
Maka Zai
Anjuna, Goa
SkillsOrder Taking, Food Servicing, Menu Knowledge, Table Cleaning, Bartending, Table Setting
Incentives included
3 Openings
₹ 16,000 - 20,000 per month
Futurz Staffing Solutions Private Limited
Porvorim, Goa
SkillsFood Hygiene/ Safety, Bartending, Order Taking, Menu Knowledge, Table Setting, Food Servicing, Table Cleaning
50 Openings
₹ 14,000 - 18,000 per month *
Vaarta
Sangolda, Goa
SkillsFood Hygiene/ Safety, Food Servicing, Table Cleaning, Menu Knowledge, Table Setting, Order Taking
Incentives included
2 Openings
High DemandHigh Demand
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates